• German Fantasy Hockey League
  • Day 41Game 97
    Edmonton Oilers3
    St.Louis Blues2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 98
    Ottawa Senators
    New York Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 97
    Stingrays0
    Everblades0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 42Game 98
    Bulldogs
    Shovelers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 4 Preview: at


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
51348 Buffalo Sabres3 Detroit Red Wings4TrueBoxscore
121840 Detroit Red Wings3 Buffalo Sabres1-Boxscore
1681189 Detroit Red Wings2 Buffalo Sabres1TrueBoxscore
1771261 Buffalo Sabres1 Detroit Red Wings2-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Buffalo Sabres : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (OTL1)

Away Record : 3-3-0

Overall Record : 7-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrick Kane100128816-12
Ryan Getzlaf100127916-121
Nathan MacKinnon100122911417
Ondrej Palat10012178-10
James van Riemsdyk1001252722
Tomas Jurco1001215606
Dominik Simon1001223510
Markus Granlund1001223500
Erik Johnson10012055320
Alex Killorn1001240424
Radek Faksa1001221326
Nico Hischier1001212300
Mattias Ekholm10012033-110
Brent Seabrook1001202232
Jordie Benn10010101-74
Luke Glendening1001210110
Victor Hedman100701140
Ben Lovejoy10012011-22
Lance Bouma100000000
Fredrik Claesson100100012
Injured Reserve
Steven Santini90602252

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Robin Lehner10084312.800.9190
Matt Murray10053012.420.9200

WINS VERSUS Detroit Red Wings : 2

Last 10 Games : 1-4-0 (L4)

Home Record : 0-2-0

Overall Record : 1-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Auston Matthews100552760
Mika Zibanejad100551630
Jaden Schwartz100506644
Travis Konecny100514542
Calle Jarnkrok100512352
J.T. Compher100520250
Brock McGinn1005022-42
Daniel Carr1005101-30
Zemgus Girgensons1005101-54
Andrew MacDonald100401110
Mark Pysyk100501112
Nick Holden100501140
Evan Rodrigues1005011-32
Johnny Boychuk100501156
Ben Smith100000000
Brendan Gaunce100000000
Steven Kampfer100000000
Morgan Rielly100100010
Jay Beagle1005000-40
Jake McCabe1005000-52
Darnell Nurse1005000-618
Brandon Sutter1005000-42

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Frederik Andersen10041304.020.8960
Hunter Miska10010104.000.9090
Darcy Kuemper1000000000
Mason McDonald1000000000