Minnesota Duluth Lakers
GP: 16 | W: 8 | L: 8 | OTL: 0 | P: 16
GF: 60 | GA: 74 | PP%: 23.08% | PK%: 71.74%
GM : | Morale : 98 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games #270 vs Milwaukee Admirals
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Utica Comets
8-6-3, 19pts
5
FINAL
6 Minnesota Duluth Lakers
8-8-0, 16pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOW2
3-4-1Home Record6-2-0
5-2-2Away Record2-6-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
4.59Goals Per Game3.75
4.24Goals Against Per Game4.63
31.91%Power Play Percentage23.08%
76.09%Penalty Kill Percentage71.74%
Minnesota Duluth Lakers
8-8-0, 16pts
3
FINAL
2 Indianapolis Knights
9-6-1, 19pts
Team Stats
SOW2StreakSOL1
6-2-0Home Record6-2-1
2-6-0Away Record3-4-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
3.75Goals Per Game3.88
4.63Goals Against Per Game4.06
23.08%Power Play Percentage27.91%
71.74%Penalty Kill Percentage55.26%
Milwaukee Admirals
10-5-2, 22pts
Day 34
Minnesota Duluth Lakers
8-8-0, 16pts
Team Stats
W5StreakSOW2
5-2-1Home Record6-2-0
5-3-1Away Record2-6-0
6-2-2Last 10 Games5-5-0
4.76Goals Per Game3.75
3.71Goals Against Per Game3.75
25.49%Power Play Percentage23.08%
76.47%Penalty Kill Percentage71.74%
Indianapolis Knights
9-6-1, 19pts
Day 36
Minnesota Duluth Lakers
8-8-0, 16pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOW2
6-2-1Home Record6-2-0
3-4-0Away Record2-6-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.88Goals Per Game3.75
4.06Goals Against Per Game3.75
27.91%Power Play Percentage23.08%
55.26%Penalty Kill Percentage71.74%
Minnesota Duluth Lakers
8-8-0, 16pts
Day 38
Oklahoma City Barons
5-10-2, 12pts
Team Stats
SOW2StreakL1
6-2-0Home Record3-4-1
2-6-0Away Record2-6-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.75Goals Per Game2.88
4.63Goals Against Per Game2.88
23.08%Power Play Percentage40.54%
71.74%Penalty Kill Percentage78.79%
Team Leaders
Tyson KozakGoals
Tyson Kozak
13
Cameron HughesAssists
Cameron Hughes
11
Tyson KozakPoints
Tyson Kozak
20
Brayden YagerPlus/Minus
Brayden Yager
2
Arsenii SergeevWins
Arsenii Sergeev
2
Arsenii SergeevSave Percentage
Arsenii Sergeev
0.868

Team Stats
Goals For
60
3.75 GFG
Shots For
477
29.81 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.1%
9 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.2%
Goals Against
74
4.63 GAA
Shots Against
496
31.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
71.7%%
13 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.4%
Farm Team
Farmteam LogoCoachDerek Lalonde
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Arena Info
Name
Capacity3,000
Attendance2,818
Season Tickets750


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nikita Kucherov0X98.0065418179648493982597956561829008080233120,800,000$
2John Tavares0XX99.007344898178789983988287675193970807823616,000,000$
3Adam Fantilli0X99.008258869177799981878080664063630807512211,500,000$
4Noah Cates0X100.007757847872739978807773802566660807302724,000,000$
5Vladimir Tarasenko0XX100.007143957478689280397682665683900777323411,000,000$
6Mavrik Bourque0XX100.007543917867709970517175682560610806902435,500,000$
7Casey Cizikas0X100.008445918269619863876062786385890806903513,000,000$
8Zemgus Girgensons0XXX100.009156877975689362516262815981820806903214,000,000$
9Jack McBain0XX100.009996697284669265836662782566660816802624,250,000$
10Igor Chernyshov (R)0XX100.006742927773698670257883652546460686802031,500,000$
11Nikita Zadorov0X100.008994509396819863255947922580830787923115,000,000$
12Jackson LaCombe0X97.007354928377909987257553892564640807712511,000,000$
13Matthew Schaefer (R)0X100.006542869170919991257067832555550807601931,500,000$
14Brock Faber0X98.00635285857491987025706091256465077751241950,000$
15Lane Hutson0X100.006340878558899991258158792561620807412221,000,000$
16Vince Dunn0X100.006141817573839882256956742575780807213017,350,000$
17Ilya Lyubushkin0X100.007867797177677062255147862571730656903213,250,000$
Scratches
1Aliaksei Protas0X95.006344918892789365417884812566670797412513,375,000$
2Patrik Laine0XX8.006543918078677179397087608472740757122818,700,000$
3Jonatan Berggren0XX100.007143918070666870557270672563630766702621,825,000$
4Danila Yurov (R)0XX100.007142888666659065746670682553530686602231,500,000$
5Max Sasson0XX100.00654288956859856556597269255656065660261775,000$
Farm Team
1Sonny Milano0XX100.00614295837452647057616464576768069640301775,000$
2Tyson Kozak (R)0XXX95.21914598906759646277595677255252070640233875,000$
3Landon Slaggert0XX100.00804490816757786234585776255656069630241900,000$
4Logan Morrison0XX100.00736981646979836680626764644444080630241800,000$
5Cameron Hughes0XX100.00737079657079836750696164584444078630301775,000$
6Josh Samanski (R)0XX100.00764491737357896262585872254646080620242775,000$
7Quentin Musty (R)0X100.007776786676737664506064666144440806202131,500,000$
8Xavier Bourgault (R)0XX100.00736786646782876450616464614444077620241850,000$
9Luke Haymes (R)0XX100.00767189637179855974516264594444080600232775,000$
10Martin Chromiak0XX100.00777093667057566450596566624444082600241850,000$
11Brayden Yager (R)0XX100.007466946166818857715654625144440805902131,500,000$
12Yegor Sidorov0X100.00726784606778845650505861554444063580222950,000$
13Luca Cagnoni (R)0X95.00726489606480875625524561434444081600212950,000$
14Louie Belpedio0X98.00727272607277835625494861464545081600302850,000$
15David Spacek (R)0X99.00726491606474795625524561434444067590231900,000$
16Ty Murchison (R)0X100.00727858577852544725374159394444071540232900,000$
17Cameron Allen (R)0X100.00737472587448485025384860464444065540213950,000$
18Bradly Nadeau (R)0XX76.848344947466638068265076672545450686302121,500,000$
19Mike Hardman0X100.00817692647669735550475766544747070580271775,000$
20Jack Williams (R)0X100.00756794626756565950565863554444059570241775,000$
21Gracyn Sawchyn (R)0XX100.006758886058565562786257605444440595702131,000,000$
22Emilio Pettersen0XX100.00726687666656565650565161484444059560261775,000$
23Viktor Neuchev0X100.00746691616654545550525362504444059550231950,000$
24Dylan Hryckowian (R)0X100.00716682616639345974565861554444059550222775,000$
25Jack Anderson (R)0XXX100.00868587658538345468455868554444059550231775,000$
26Tyler Thorpe (R)0X100.00818768618753555063484664444444059540213850,000$
27Connor Clattenburg (R)0XX100.00698335558355584750424657444444059510213800,000$
28Thomas Bordeleau0X100.00656371556354564961474657444848059510241850,000$
29Massimo Rizzo (R)0XX100.00505050505050505050505050505050059490251775,000$
30Maxwell Crozier0X96.00768469757869566225604881254950070650261875,000$
31Helge Grans0X94.34807786607770764825394163394444075580242787,500$
32Jesse Pulkkinen (R)0X83.408583896183393845253539653744440695502121,000,000$
33Jeremie Biakabutuka (R)0X100.00817789607736354425343963374444059530241775,000$
34Jackson Dorrington (R)0X100.00727272567253564625364059384444059530223850,000$
35Jake Furlong0X100.00677256547241404625373956374444059500222900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE97.0274618371726675634859596842555507263
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ville Husso0100.00665858816559766765668361620826603112,200,000$
Scratches
1Jacob Fowler (R)088.97786058817771877778797545450687102121,000,000$
2Alex Nedeljkovic094.00697069746565766965697363640816703023,000,000$
Farm Team
1Arsenii Sergeev (R)099.0042536678494850504441304444074510232775,000$
2Dylan Garand (R)097.2543536670494852514642954444073510241828,333$
3Samuel Hlavaj0100.0039405094464650474743304444067500251850,000$
4Jackson Parsons (R)0100.0040405078484650484743304444067490213775,000$
TEAM AVERAGE96.865453607957556358565559495007358
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Derek Lalonde71707574817568USA541250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tyson KozakMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)C/LW/RW1613720-400402948134427.08%731719.844156291124300254.55%31973001.2612000330
2Cameron HughesMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)LW/RW1671118-81210271740173517.50%628517.823144271121120037.93%2984001.2622011020
3Sonny MilanoMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)LW/RW147815175161542123416.67%221915.680224131013170014.29%783101.3700010310
4Landon SlaggertMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)LW/RW116511-800271231111919.35%517816.210002130001101027.27%1125001.2300000002
5Logan MorrisonMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)C/RW166511-114020262740142615.00%1029418.391233251126192056.52%23047000.7500211102
6Xavier BourgaultMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)C/RW1628100552223299156.90%926216.410330130111101040.91%2254000.7611010000
7Josh SamanskiMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)C/LW16459-620292134112111.76%1024815.54000116011072048.72%11794000.7200000001
8Martin ChromiakMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)LW/RW1635815518174414266.82%220212.6800000000000040.00%553000.7900100000
9Maxwell CrozierMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)D15077-11562043312011120%3337925.30033226000022000%038000.3700031000
10Luke HaymesMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)C/LW1643714026222452016.67%521613.5300002000000063.93%6121000.6500000010
11Quentin MustyMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)LW16257-126203022353155.71%321713.58134416000040045.00%2094000.6411220010
12Luca CagnoniMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)D16066-912102031911110%2940225.15000230011034000%0413000.3000002000
13Helge GransMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)D16066-75830263116880%2635922.44000223011216000%0115000.3300213000
14Louie BelpedioMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)D16044-2315412723650%2437723.58000031000026000%019000.2100001001
15Brayden YagerMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)C/RW1622422013171871411.11%421213.2800001000000050.00%431000.3800000001
16Bradly NadeauMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)LW/RW10213-22017221651312.50%418518.560000150003190058.62%2981000.3200000001
17Jesse PulkkinenMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)D80222001374100%1213016.3200000000016000%002000.3100000000
18Ty MurchisonMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)D10011-400331000%0777.800000000003000%000000.2600000000
19David SpacekMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)D100001558183330%1014814.8700004000011000%00200000010000
20Yegor SidorovMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)RW4000-100000000%061.720000100000000%00000000000000
21Mike HardmanMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)RW9000000000000%050.570000000000000%00000000000000
22Cameron AllenMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)D5000000020100%0346.970000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average2885891149-6626713544539447716232112.16%201476216.5491524302964711212636253.16%8547989100.63567119788
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ville HussoMinnesota Wild115500.8624.3960200443191840000110000
2Arsenii SergeevMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)22000.8683.821100075332000.667614000
3Dylan GarandMinnesota Duluth Lakers (MIN)81300.8284.902570021122700200412000
Team Total or Average218800.8544.4597000724942860261616000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam FantilliMinnesota WildC222004-10-12CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,240,541$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alex NedeljkovicMinnesota WildG301996-01-07USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-09FalseFalsePro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$2,481,081$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Aliaksei ProtasMinnesota WildLW252001-01-06BLRNo250 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,375,000$3,375,000$2,791,216$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brock FaberMinnesota WildD242002-08-22USANo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only950,000$950,000$785,676$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Casey CizikasMinnesota WildC351991-02-27CANNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-02FalseFalsePro Only3,000,000$3,000,000$2,481,081$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Danila YurovMinnesota WildC/RW222003-12-22RUSYes178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTradeNoNo32026-07-11FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,240,541$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Igor ChernyshovMinnesota WildLW/RW202005-11-30RUSYes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32026-07-09FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,240,541$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ilya LyubushkinMinnesota WildD321994-04-06RUSNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only3,250,000$3,250,000$2,687,838$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack McBainMinnesota WildC/LW262000-01-06CANNo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,250,000$4,250,000$3,514,865$No4,250,000$--------4,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jackson LaCombeMinnesota WildD252001-01-09USANo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$827,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jacob Fowler (Out of Payroll)Minnesota WildG212004-11-24USAYes223 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$0$0$Yes1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
John TavaresMinnesota WildC/LW361990-09-20CANNo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-19NoNo12025-09-02FalseFalsePro Only6,000,000$6,000,000$4,962,162$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonatan BerggrenMinnesota WildLW/RW262000-07-16SWENo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,825,000$1,825,000$1,509,324$No1,825,000$--------1,825,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Lane HutsonMinnesota WildD222004-02-14USANo162 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$827,027$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matthew SchaeferMinnesota WildD192007-09-05CANYes186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo32026-07-09FalseFalsePro Only1,500,000$1,500,000$1,240,541$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mavrik BourqueMinnesota WildC/RW242002-01-08CANNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-28NoNo32026-07-28FalseFalsePro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$4,548,649$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Max SassonMinnesota WildC/LW262000-09-05USANo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm775,000$775,000$640,946$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita KucherovMinnesota WildRW331993-06-17RUSNo173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign Manually2026-03-04NoNo12026-08-16FalseFalsePro Only20,800,000$20,800,000$17,202,162$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovMinnesota WildD311995-04-16RUSNo255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,135,135$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah CatesMinnesota WildC271999-02-05USANo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,308,108$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Patrik Laine (Out of Payroll)Minnesota WildLW/RW281998-04-19FINNo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-02-06NoNo12026-08-12FalseFalsePro Only8,700,000$8,700,000$7,195,135$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ville HussoMinnesota WildG311995-02-06FINNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$1,819,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vince DunnMinnesota WildD301996-10-29CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro Only7,350,000$7,350,000$6,078,649$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vladimir TarasenkoMinnesota WildLW/RW341991-12-13RUSNo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-03FalseFalsePro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$827,027$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zemgus GirgensonsMinnesota WildC/LW/RW321994-01-05LVANo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-02FalseFalsePro Only4,000,000$4,000,000$3,308,108$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.24202 Lbs6 ft21.563,759,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
93,975,000$25,075,000$10,000,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Landon SlaggertTyson KozakXavier Bourgault30023
2Sonny MilanoLogan MorrisonCameron Hughes30122
3Quentin MustyTyson KozakXavier Bourgault25122
4Martin ChromiakLuke HaymesBrayden Yager15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David Spacek30140
2Louie BelpedioLuca Cagnoni30140
3Luca Cagnoni25140
4Louie Belpedio15140
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Quentin MustyTyson KozakXavier Bourgault50122
2Landon SlaggertLogan MorrisonCameron Hughes50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David Spacek50122
2Louie BelpedioLuca Cagnoni50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson KozakQuentin Musty50122
2Cameron HughesLogan Morrison50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David Spacek50122
2Louie BelpedioLuca Cagnoni50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson Kozak50122Cameron Allen50122
2Cameron Hughes50122Louie BelpedioLuca Cagnoni50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson KozakXavier Bourgault50122
2Cameron HughesQuentin Musty50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty Murchison50122
2Louie BelpedioLuca Cagnoni50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cameron HughesTyson KozakLandon SlaggertLouie BelpedioLuca Cagnoni
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cameron HughesTyson KozakLandon SlaggertLouie BelpedioLuca Cagnoni
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tyson Kozak, Quentin Musty, Xavier BourgaultTyson Kozak, Quentin MustyXavier Bourgault
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Luca Cagnoni, Louie Belpedio, Louie Belpedio
Penalty Shots
Tyson Kozak, Cameron Hughes, Quentin Musty, Xavier Bourgault, Logan Morrison
Goalie
#1 : Arsenii Sergeev, #2 : Dylan Garand


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Grand Rapids Griffins2200000010552200000010550000000000041.000101525001319256801421721609562347504125.00%60100.00%015129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
2Green Bay Lumberjacks302010001218-61000100054120200000714-720.333122133001319256981421721609953444811119.09%7271.43%115129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
3Indianapolis Knights2010001079-2000000000002010001079-220.5007815001319256671421721609612425743133.33%5260.00%015129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
4Manitoba Moose211000001014-410100000410-61100000064220.500101626001319256611421721609813496523133.33%8362.50%115129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
5Milwaukee Admirals1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.0000000013192561414217216093116623200.00%3166.67%015129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
6Oklahoma City Barons20200000411-71010000016-51010000035-200.0004711101319256461421721609471823615240.00%4325.00%015129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
7San Diego Gulls11000000541110000005410000000000021.000581300131925630142172160937144274125.00%20100.00%115129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
8Texas Stars1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123101319256201421721609188233300.00%10100.00%015129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
9Utica Comets2100001011832100001011830000000000041.000111425001319256611421721609703020444250.00%10280.00%115129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
Total1658010206074-14842010103637-1816000102437-13160.5006091151201319256477142172160949620126744539923.08%461371.74%415129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
_Since Last GM Reset1658010206074-14842010103637-1816000102437-13160.5006091151201319256477142172160949620126744539923.08%461371.74%415129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
_Vs Conference1658010206074-14842010103637-1816000102437-13160.5006091151201319256477142172160949620126744539923.08%461371.74%415129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171
_Vs Division24701020105523201010105501500010000143.500101525001319256801421721609562347504125.00%60100.00%015129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%331160301158337171

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1616SOW2609115147749620126744520
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
165810206074
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84210103637
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81600102437
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
251020
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
39923.08%461371.74%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
14217216091319256
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
15129850.67%16630055.33%13724955.02%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
331160301158337171


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
215Grand Rapids Griffins2Minnesota Duluth Lakers5WBoxScore
536Grand Rapids Griffins3Minnesota Duluth Lakers5WBoxScore
759Minnesota Duluth Lakers4Indianapolis Knights7LBoxScore
869Utica Comets3Minnesota Duluth Lakers5WBoxScore
974Minnesota Duluth Lakers5Green Bay Lumberjacks8LBoxScore
1192Minnesota Duluth Lakers0Milwaukee Admirals2LBoxScore
13112Minnesota Duluth Lakers6Manitoba Moose4WBoxScore
14123Green Bay Lumberjacks4Minnesota Duluth Lakers5WXBoxScore
17145Oklahoma City Barons6Minnesota Duluth Lakers1LBoxScore
19163Manitoba Moose10Minnesota Duluth Lakers4LBoxScore
21174Minnesota Duluth Lakers2Green Bay Lumberjacks6LBoxScore
23190Minnesota Duluth Lakers3Oklahoma City Barons5LBoxScore
25208San Diego Gulls4Minnesota Duluth Lakers5WBoxScore
27223Minnesota Duluth Lakers1Texas Stars3LBoxScore
30241Utica Comets5Minnesota Duluth Lakers6WXXBoxScore
32259Minnesota Duluth Lakers3Indianapolis Knights2WXXBoxScore
34270Milwaukee Admirals-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
36290Indianapolis Knights-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
38305Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Oklahoma City Barons-
39314Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Henderson Silver Knights-
42332Flint Admirals-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
44353Naples Stingrays-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
46365Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Tucson Roadrunners-
48384Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Portland Wild Cats-
49397Minnesota Duluth Lakers-San Antonio Rampage-
51410Phoenix Coyotes-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
53427Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Florida Everblades-
55440Utica Comets-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
57459Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Charlestown Chiefs-
59473Indianapolis Knights-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
62495Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Toronto Marlies-
63505Manitoba Moose-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
65522Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Henderson Silver Knights-
67539Tucson Roadrunners-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
69550Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Charlotte Checkers-
71566Florida Everblades-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
73583Oklahoma City Barons-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
75599Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Hartford Wolf Pack-
77618Hershey Bears-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
79630Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Springfield Bulldogs-
81647Grand Rapids Griffins-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
82661Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Oklahoma City Barons-
84676Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Naples Stingrays-
86690Grand Rapids Griffins-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
89713Charlestown Chiefs-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
90728Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Texas Stars-
92741Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Manitoba Moose-
93754Minnesota Duluth Lakers-San Diego Gulls-
95767Providence Bruins-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
97786Texas Stars-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
100810Portland Wild Cats-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
101819Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Green Bay Lumberjacks-
104840Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Laval Rocket-
105850Green Bay Lumberjacks-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
107871Springfield Bulldogs-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
109888Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Flint Admirals-
111906Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Phoenix Coyotes-
113919Henderson Silver Knights-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
115932Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Naples Stingrays-
116946Laval Rocket-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
119969Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Milwaukee Admirals-
121983Milwaukee Admirals-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1231000Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Milwaukee Admirals-
1251014Seattle Thunderbirds-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1271035Tofino Whalers-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1291049Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Utica Comets-
1311067Charlotte Checkers-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1321079Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Hershey Bears-
1331093Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Seattle Thunderbirds-
1351108Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1371119San Antonio Rampage-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1391142Toronto Marlies-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1411149Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Tofino Whalers-
1441176Cape Breton Roaring Moose-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1461193Hamilton Hammers-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1481209Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Indianapolis Knights-
1491218Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Salt Lake City Lynx-
1521236Manitoba Moose-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1551254Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Seattle Thunderbirds-
1561266Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Providence Bruins-
1571278Salt Lake City Lynx-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1601303Alberta Fire-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1621323San Antonio Rampage-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1641338Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Hamilton Hammers-
1661351Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Utica Comets-
1681368Salt Lake City Lynx-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1701388Portland Wild Cats-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1731409San Diego Gulls-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1751430Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Grand Rapids Griffins-
1761434Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Alberta Fire-
1781447Hartford Wolf Pack-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1791455Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Cape Breton Roaring Moose-
1821477Hartford Wolf Pack-Minnesota Duluth Lakers-
1841495Minnesota Duluth Lakers-Tofino Whalers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price4020
Attendance15,6566,891000
Attendance PCT97.85%86.14%0%0%0%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 2818 - 93.95% 133,711$1,069,684$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
648,864$ 3,239,083$ 3,239,083$ 250,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
3,239,083$ 641,079$ 0$ 37 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,214,710$ 153 18,860$ 2,885,580$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
5,771,160$ 0$ 0$
Estimated Season SCAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 104,000,000$ 104,000,000$ -70,600,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
John TavaresAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Aliaksei ProtasAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Patrik LaineAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Jack McBainAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Igor Chernyshov (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:68
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Max SassonAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Sonny MilanoAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Tyson Kozak (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:64
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Landon SlaggertAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Cameron HughesAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Josh Samanski (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Quentin Musty (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Luke Haymes (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Martin ChromiakAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Emilio PettersenAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Viktor NeuchevAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Jack Anderson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Connor Clattenburg (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:51
Massimo Rizzo (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:49
John TavaresAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Adam FantilliAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Mavrik BourqueAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Casey CizikasAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Jack McBainAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Danila Yurov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Max SassonAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Tyson Kozak (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:64
Logan MorrisonAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Josh Samanski (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Xavier Bourgault (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Luke Haymes (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Brayden Yager (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Gracyn Sawchyn (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Emilio PettersenAGE:26PO:0OV:56
Jack Anderson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Thomas BordeleauAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Massimo Rizzo (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:49
Nikita KucherovAGE:33PO:0OV:80
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Patrik LaineAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Mavrik BourqueAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Igor Chernyshov (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:68
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Danila Yurov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:66
Sonny MilanoAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Tyson Kozak (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:64
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Landon SlaggertAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Logan MorrisonAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Cameron HughesAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Xavier Bourgault (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:62
Martin ChromiakAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Brayden Yager (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Yegor SidorovAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Mike HardmanAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Jack Williams (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:57
Gracyn Sawchyn (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Dylan Hryckowian (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:55
Jack Anderson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:55
Tyler Thorpe (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Connor Clattenburg (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Nikita ZadorovAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Jackson LaCombeAGE:25PO:0OV:77
Matthew Schaefer (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:76
Brock FaberAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Lane HutsonAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Vince DunnAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Ilya LyubushkinAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Maxwell CrozierAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Luca Cagnoni (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60
Louie BelpedioAGE:30PO:0OV:60
David Spacek (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Helge GransAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Jesse Pulkkinen (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:55
Ty Murchison (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:54
Cameron Allen (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:54
Jeremie Biakabutuka (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:53
Jackson Dorrington (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:53
Jake FurlongAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Jacob Fowler (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:71
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Ville HussoAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Arsenii Sergeev (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:51
Dylan Garand (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:51
Samuel HlavajAGE:25PO:0OV:50
Jackson Parsons (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander HellnemoMinnesota Duluth Lakers2023219Link
Arvid CostmarMinnesota Duluth Lakers20220undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, CLink
Axel HurtigMinnesota Duluth Lakers2023187Link
Brennan AliMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022198Link
Brett BrochuMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022184Link
Charles LeddyMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022117Link
Daniil RusakovichMinnesota Duluth Lakers2026155Link
Emil JarventieMinnesota Duluth Lakers2023134Link
Ilya NabokovMinnesota Duluth Lakers00undrafted FA, ELC, G, 750k, 2024Link
Ivan ZhigalovMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022176Link
Jack MusaMinnesota Duluth Lakers00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, FLink
Jake KarabelaMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022134Link
Jake RichardMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022149Link
James FisherMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022223Link
Jeremy LorangerMinnesota Duluth Lakers2025165Link
Joel MaattaMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022166Link
Kaidan MberekoMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022208Link
Luca RomanoMinnesota Duluth Lakers202569Link
Lucas WahlinMinnesota Duluth Lakers00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, LW/RWLink
Luke AshtonMinnesota Duluth Lakers2024180Link
Mac SwansonMinnesota Duluth Lakers2024116Link
Maddox FlemingMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022185Link
Matthew MordenMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022121Link
Matvei ShuravinMinnesota Duluth Lakers202484Link
Max LundgrenMinnesota Duluth Lakers00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, GLink
Michael HageMinnesota Duluth Lakers202420Link
Miguel TourignyMinnesota Duluth Lakers2022189Link
Mikhail GulyayevMinnesota Duluth Lakers202332Link
Mikkel EriksenMinnesota Duluth Lakers2025101Link
Milton GastrinMinnesota Duluth Lakers202537Link
Nikita QuappMinnesota Duluth Lakers2021152Link
Quinn FinleyMinnesota Duluth Lakers202286Link
Roman ShokhrinMinnesota Duluth Lakers2024212Link
Sebastian SoiniMinnesota Duluth Lakers2024153Link
Timothy LovellMinnesota Duluth Lakers00undrafted FA, ELC, 750k, DLink
Will MurphyMinnesota Duluth Lakers2025197Link
William SharpeMinnesota Duluth Lakers2025133Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027MIN MIN BUF MIN MIN TBL MIN MIN
2028MIN MIN MIN MIN TOR MIN MIN MIN CHI
2029MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
2030MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
2031MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN MIN
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Minnesota Duluth Lakers Trade History

[03.09.2026 19:13:10] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Islanders : Zach Dean (55).
[03.09.2026 19:13:10] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Minnesota Wild : Helge Grans (58).
[22.08.2026 13:31:46] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Chicago Blackhawks : Taylor Raddysh (66).
[22.08.2026 13:31:46] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Minnesota Wild : Tyson Kozak (65).
[18.08.2026 06:52:36] - Minnesota Duluth Lakers hired Derek Lalonde for $250,000 for 1 year(s).
[16.08.2026 10:37:18] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Toronto Maple Leafs : Jacob Quillan (63).
[16.08.2026 10:37:18] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Minnesota Wild : Y:2028-RND:4-TOR.
[15.08.2026 13:07:01] - Nikita Kucherov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[12.08.2026 22:16:22] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Hunter Drew (56), Jonah Gadjovich (53), Mason Shaw (61).
[12.08.2026 22:16:22] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : $300,000 (Money).
[29.07.2026 22:16:00] - Minnesota Wild drafts Daniil Rusakovich as the #155 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[28.07.2026 17:54:40] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Buffalo Sabres : Y:2026-RND:4-CHI.
[28.07.2026 17:54:40] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Minnesota Wild : Y:2027-RND:4-BUF.
[28.07.2026 17:50:36] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Dallas Stars : Y:2026-RND:1-NYR.
[28.07.2026 17:50:36] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Minnesota Wild : Mavrik Bourque (69).
[28.07.2026 17:49:11] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:2026-RND:3-MIN.
[28.07.2026 17:49:11] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Minnesota Wild : Taylor Raddysh (66), Y:2027-RND:6-TBL.
[19.07.2026 20:50:27] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Carolina Hurricanes : Y:2026-RND:1-COL.
[19.07.2026 20:50:27] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Minnesota Wild : John Tavares (77), Y:2026-RND:5-VAN.
[17.07.2026 13:44:18] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:2026-RND:5-MIN, Y:2026-RND:6-MIN, Y:2026-RND:7-MIN.
[17.07.2026 13:44:18] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Minnesota Wild : Y:2026-RND:4-CHI.
[16.07.2026 23:54:34] - Cam Allen was added to Minnesota Wild.
[11.07.2026 00:47:21] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Minnesota Wild : Y:2026-RND:1-COL, Y:2026-RND:1-NYR.
[11.07.2026 00:47:21] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to New York Rangers : Y:2026-RND:1-MIN, Y:2027-RND:1-MIN.
[11.07.2026 00:46:14] - Danila Yurov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 20:03:24] - Tyler Thorpe was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 20:03:19] - Ty Murchison was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 20:02:58] - Quentin Musty was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 20:01:17] - Matthew Schaefer was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 20:00:46] - Luke Haymes was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 20:00:18] - Josh Samanski was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 19:59:33] - Jackson Parsons was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 19:59:29] - Jackson Dorrington was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 19:59:25] - Jack Williams was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 19:59:15] - Jack Anderson was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 19:59:03] - Igor Chernyshov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 19:58:59] - Gracyn Sawchyn was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 19:58:47] - Dylan Hryckowian was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 19:58:43] - Connor Clattenburg was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 19:58:15] - Brayden Yager was added to Minnesota Wild.
[09.07.2026 19:57:17] - Arsenii Sergeev was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2026 21:28:32] - Brogan Rafferty was released.
[07.07.2026 21:28:32] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Brogan Rafferty.
[07.07.2026 21:23:37] - David Perron was released.
[07.07.2026 21:23:37] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release David Perron.
[07.07.2026 21:23:31] - Brent Burns was released.
[07.07.2026 21:23:31] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Brent Burns.
[07.07.2026 21:23:26] - Trevor Lewis was released.
[07.07.2026 21:23:26] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Trevor Lewis.
[07.07.2026 21:23:21] - Andrew Poturalski was released.
[07.07.2026 21:23:21] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Andrew Poturalski.
[07.07.2026 21:23:10] - Elvis Merzlikins was released.
[07.07.2026 21:23:10] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Elvis Merzlikins.
[07.07.2026 21:22:13] - Hugo Alnefelt was released.
[07.07.2026 21:22:13] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Hugo Alnefelt.
[07.07.2026 21:22:06] - Simon Johansson was released.
[07.07.2026 21:22:06] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Simon Johansson.
[07.07.2026 21:21:55] - Dylan Wendt was released.
[07.07.2026 21:21:55] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Dylan Wendt.
[07.07.2026 21:21:48] - Marian Studenic was released.
[07.07.2026 21:21:48] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Marian Studenic.
[07.07.2026 21:21:40] - Patrik Koch was released.
[07.07.2026 21:21:40] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Patrik Koch.
[07.07.2026 21:21:21] - Robby Fabbri was released.
[07.07.2026 21:21:21] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Robby Fabbri.
[07.07.2026 21:21:08] - Cole Clayton was released.
[07.07.2026 21:21:08] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Cole Clayton.
[07.07.2026 21:20:59] - Jake Wise was released.
[07.07.2026 21:20:59] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Jake Wise.
[06.07.2026 08:37:53] - Manny Malhotra contract with Minnesota Duluth Lakers has ended.
[24.06.2026 22:32:04] - Zion Nybeck has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:31:58] - Ty Smilanic has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:31:48] - Nate Benoit has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:31:36] - Maximilian Glotzl has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:31:21] - Jeremy Michel has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:31:06] - Liam Gilmartin has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:30:59] - James Clark has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:30:41] - Jack Bar has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:30:15] - Evgeniy Oksentyuk has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:30:03] - Cole Mackay has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:29:49] - Allan McShane has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[24.06.2026 22:29:39] - Artyom Galimov has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[14.05.2026 23:28:53] - Minnesota Duluth Lakers was eliminated at round 2 of year 2025.
[20.04.2026 18:32:32] - Minnesota Wild didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[06.04.2026 09:47:47] - Lucas Wahlin has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[23.03.2026 19:01:13] - Max Lundgren has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[23.03.2026 18:58:58] - Jack Musa has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[23.03.2026 18:18:59] - Jack Anderson has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[16.03.2026 19:55:32] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for Minnesota Wild!
[06.02.2026 20:46:43] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Boston Bruins : Y:2026-RND:2-MIN.
[06.02.2026 20:46:43] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Minnesota Wild : Patrik Laine (70).
[02.10.2025 14:24:55] - Nicklas Backstrom was released.
[02.10.2025 14:24:55] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Nicklas Backstrom.
[18.09.2025 07:50:50] - Brogan Rafferty was added to Minnesota Wild.
[14.09.2025 08:51:58] - Trevor Lewis was added to Minnesota Wild.
[13.09.2025 09:33:11] - Minnesota Wild hired Jared Bednar for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[11.09.2025 18:22:17] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Vancouver Canucks : Markus Niemelainen (56), Noel Hoefenmayer (56).
[11.09.2025 18:22:17] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Minnesota Wild : $100,000 (Money).
[03.09.2025 18:20:27] - Vladimir Tarasenko was added to Minnesota Wild.
[02.09.2025 15:54:32] - Casey Cizikas was added to Minnesota Wild.
[02.09.2025 15:50:22] - Zemgus Girgensons was added to Minnesota Wild.
[02.09.2025 15:30:59] - David Perron was added to Minnesota Wild.
[26.08.2025 20:12:13] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Chicago Blackhawks : Vadim Zherenko (53).
[26.08.2025 20:12:13] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Minnesota Wild : Y:2028-RND:7-CHI.
[19.08.2025 21:49:55] - Minnesota Wild drafts Will Murphy as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:40:04] - Minnesota Wild drafts Jeremy Loranger as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:25:30] - Minnesota Wild drafts William Sharpe as the #136 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 21:06:40] - Minnesota Wild drafts Mikkel Eriksen as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:52:14] - Minnesota Wild drafts Luca Romano as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:36:16] - Minnesota Wild drafts Milton Gastrin as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[19.08.2025 20:07:22] - Minnesota Wild drafts Matthew Schaefer as the #1 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[14.07.2025 10:40:04] - Massimo Rizzo was added to Minnesota Wild.
[10.07.2025 20:12:53] - Brett Brochu was released by Minnesota Wild
[10.07.2025 20:11:37] - Brett Brochu has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[10.07.2025 20:10:35] - Connor Clattenburg was released by Minnesota Wild
[10.07.2025 20:10:08] - Connor Clattenburg has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[10.07.2025 20:08:10] - Jack Williams was released by Minnesota Wild
[10.07.2025 20:06:52] - Jack Williams has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[10.07.2025 20:04:24] - Jackson Dorrington has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[10.07.2025 20:04:13] - Jackson Dorrington was released by Minnesota Wild
[10.07.2025 19:59:42] - Luke Haymes has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[10.07.2025 19:59:30] - Luke Haymes was released by Minnesota Wild
[10.07.2025 19:23:57] - Ty Murchison has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[10.07.2025 19:23:33] - Ty Murchison was released by Minnesota Wild
[10.07.2025 19:15:04] - Quentin Musty has been added to Minnesota Wild.
[10.07.2025 19:14:42] - Quentin Musty was released by Minnesota Wild
[10.07.2025 19:08:52] - Nick Swaney was released.
[10.07.2025 19:08:52] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Nick Swaney.
[10.07.2025 19:05:34] - Brogan Rafferty was released.
[10.07.2025 19:05:34] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Brogan Rafferty.
[10.07.2025 19:03:59] - Mikhail Berdin was released.
[10.07.2025 19:03:59] - Minnesota Wild paid $0 to release Mikhail Berdin.
[07.07.2025 09:35:41] - Victor Berglund was released.
[07.07.2025 09:35:41] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Victor Berglund.
[07.07.2025 09:35:18] - Filip Lindberg was released.
[07.07.2025 09:35:18] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Filip Lindberg.
[07.07.2025 09:35:02] - Sam Hentges was released.
[07.07.2025 09:35:02] - Minnesota Wild paid 750.000 € to release Sam Hentges.
[07.07.2025 09:34:43] - Victor Mete was released.
[07.07.2025 09:34:43] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Victor Mete.
[07.07.2025 09:34:38] - Wyatt Kalynuk was released.
[07.07.2025 09:34:38] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Wyatt Kalynuk.
[07.07.2025 09:34:33] - Waltteri Merela was released.
[07.07.2025 09:34:33] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Waltteri Merela.
[07.07.2025 09:34:20] - Lukas Vejdemo was released.
[07.07.2025 09:34:20] - Minnesota Wild paid 750.000 € to release Lukas Vejdemo.
[07.07.2025 09:34:10] - Ivan Chekhovich was released.
[07.07.2025 09:34:10] - Minnesota Wild paid 750.000 € to release Ivan Chekhovich.
[07.07.2025 09:33:50] - Alexander Khovanov was released.
[07.07.2025 09:33:50] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Alexander Khovanov.
[07.07.2025 09:33:47] - Adam Erne was released.
[07.07.2025 09:33:47] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Adam Erne.
[07.07.2025 09:29:47] - Yegor Sidorov was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:29:35] - Ty Murchison was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:29:23] - Samuel Hlavaj was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:29:13] - Quentin Musty was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:28:50] - Luke Haymes was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:28:40] - Luca Cagnoni was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:28:30] - Lane Hutson was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:28:24] - Jordan Hollett has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:28:13] - Jesse Pulkkinen was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:28:07] - Jeremie Biakabutuka was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:27:52] - Jake Kucharski has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:27:39] - Jake Furlong was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:27:37] - Jacob Quillan was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:27:28] - Jacob Fowler was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:27:18] - Jackson Dorrington was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:27:11] - Jack Williams was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:26:46] - Dylan Wendt was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:26:40] - David Bernhardt has been deleted from Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:26:31] - Connor Clattenburg was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:26:14] - Brett Brochu was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:25:57] - Bradly Nadeau was added to Minnesota Wild.
[07.07.2025 09:25:36] - Gavin Bayreuther was released.
[07.07.2025 09:25:36] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Gavin Bayreuther.
[07.07.2025 09:25:31] - Alexander Barabanov was released.
[07.07.2025 09:25:31] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Alexander Barabanov.
[07.07.2025 09:25:28] - Jeff Skinner was released.
[07.07.2025 09:25:28] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Jeff Skinner.
[07.07.2025 09:25:24] - Tyler Seguin was released.
[07.07.2025 09:25:24] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Tyler Seguin.
[07.07.2025 09:25:18] - Corey Perry was released.
[07.07.2025 09:25:18] - Minnesota Wild paid 0 € to release Corey Perry.



[31.10.2026 10:22:24] Helge Grans from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured from Exhaustion.
[31.10.2026 10:22:16] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Minnesota Duluth Lakers.
[31.10.2026 10:22:16] Minnesota Duluth Lakers (Minnesota Wild) lines errors : Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[30.10.2026 08:50:45] Maxwell Crozier from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is back from Exhaustion.
[28.10.2026 23:10:56] Dylan Garand from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is back from Sprained Left Finger Injury.
[28.10.2026 23:10:54] Maxwell Crozier from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured from Exhaustion.
[28.10.2026 23:10:54] Game 241 - Dylan Garand from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured (Sprained Left Finger) and is out for 6 days.
[26.10.2026 10:59:23] Tyson Kozak from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
[26.10.2026 10:59:23] Game 223 - Tyson Kozak from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 4 days.
[26.10.2026 10:59:12] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Minnesota Duluth Lakers.
[26.10.2026 10:59:12] Minnesota Duluth Lakers (Minnesota Wild) lines errors : Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty.
[26.10.2026 10:59:12] Minnesota Duluth Lakers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[25.10.2026 08:29:33] Luca Cagnoni from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is back from Exhaustion.
[24.10.2026 07:31:01] Minnesota Duluth Lakers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[23.10.2026 22:47:31] Luca Cagnoni from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured from Exhaustion.
[23.10.2026 22:47:26] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Minnesota Duluth Lakers.
[23.10.2026 22:47:26] Minnesota Duluth Lakers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[22.10.2026 21:54:01] Josh Samanski from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is back from Exhaustion.
[22.10.2026 16:00:48] Josh Samanski from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured from Exhaustion.
[22.10.2026 16:00:43] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Minnesota Duluth Lakers.
[22.10.2026 16:00:43] Minnesota Duluth Lakers (Minnesota Wild) lines errors : Starting Goalie is empty.
[20.10.2026 23:13:29] Sonny Milano from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is back from Sore Right Knee Injury.
[20.10.2026 08:41:31] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Minnesota Duluth Lakers.
[20.10.2026 08:41:31] Minnesota Duluth Lakers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[17.10.2026 22:18:02] David Spacek from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is back from Abdomen/Ribs Injury.
[17.10.2026 22:18:02] Game 163 - Bradly Nadeau from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured (Bruised Left Arm) and is out for 2 months.
[17.10.2026 22:17:51] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Minnesota Duluth Lakers.
[17.10.2026 22:17:51] Minnesota Duluth Lakers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[16.10.2026 22:08:21] Landon Slaggert from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
[16.10.2026 16:06:48] Game 145 - Sonny Milano from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured (Sore Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[16.10.2026 16:06:33] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Minnesota Duluth Lakers.
[16.10.2026 16:06:33] Minnesota Duluth Lakers (Minnesota Wild) lines errors : Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty.
[13.10.2026 07:45:25] Game 123 - Jesse Pulkkinen from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured (Left Foot) and is out for 2 months.
[12.10.2026 07:51:44] Helge Grans from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is back from Sprained Right Knee Injury.
[12.10.2026 07:51:42] Game 112 - Helge Grans from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for 3 days.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Minnesota Duluth Lakers.
[07.10.2026 21:35:00] Minnesota Duluth Lakers roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[06.10.2026 20:11:24] Game 69 - Landon Slaggert from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 2 weeks.
[06.10.2026 20:11:24] Game 69 - David Spacek from Minnesota Duluth Lakers is injured (Abdomen/Ribs) and is out for 2 weeks.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Minnesota Duluth Lakers.
[16.09.2026 19:07:05] Minnesota Duluth Lakers (Minnesota Wild) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #1 Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 RW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 3 RW is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 C is empty. PP line1 LW is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#1 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 PP line2 LW is empty. PP line2 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 C is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PP in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in 4 vs 4 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice 4 vs 4 in line#2 Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#2 Unknown Player is used twice PK3 in line#2 LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinOff line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Extra Forward #0 is empty. Extra Defense #0 is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Extra Defense #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #2 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Extra Forward #5 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Forward PP Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense Normal Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Defense PK Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Unknown Player is used twice in Extra Penalty Shot Starting Goalie is empty.
[13.09.2026 09:33:25] Minnesota Duluth Lakers roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 11 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[18.08.2026 06:52:36] Minnesota Duluth Lakers hired Derek Lalonde for $250,000 for 1 year(s).
[16.08.2026 06:16:58] Minnesota Duluth Lakers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[15.08.2026 13:07:24] Minnesota Duluth Lakers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12.08.2026 23:33:54] Minnesota Duluth Lakers roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



Alex Nedeljkovic is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Jacob Fowler is out for 1 week because of a Sore Left Knee Injury.
Patrik Laine is out for 2 months because of a Unknown.
Bradly Nadeau is out for 3 weeks because of a Bruised Left Arm Injury.
Helge Grans is out for 1 days because of a Exhaustion.
Jesse Pulkkinen is out for 1 week because of a Left Foot Injury.



Minnesota Duluth Lakers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jeff Skinner32599119218-418836444292710.68%129595718.333346791020332210842.34%10.73733
2Robby Fabbri363859217771314533218999.45%124499213.75121426302131013842.41%00.7115
3Noah Cates29472104176-94932641069310.39%106474716.15193756722242110450.89%20.74318
4Adam Fantilli1775382135-41442702355938.94%94338219.119314055112186347.94%00.80314
5Alexander Barabanov2355477131-241824720253910.02%75381016.211833515721376633.33%00.69311

Minnesota Duluth Lakers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Alex Nedeljkovic1816973280.9052.961022261505534329641060.692104
2Elvis Merzlikins1154145150.8933.4661262035333001827520.75549
3Mikko Koskinen60371830.9232.153549231271654862840.78628
4Ville Husso62332060.9022.843569011691730963630.66742
5Charlie Lindgren2611830.9192.4014000056692380010.7789

Minnesota Duluth Lakers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020823428060862342142041191105033123104194115170105311111011022343776114360758524250179787280875234584570717152775921.30%2485378.63%1963179653.62%844162352.00%571112350.85%1807103716877621497749
202282253502659200237-3741141800234111123-124111170242589114-25792003195195035689013231268378282774248781062916422675821.72%2686476.12%0801164848.60%780168946.18%552107651.30%168790717817821528766
202382372903058252248441189020571341181641192001001118130-129825240465630499310216245070087885468245484172517762728230.15%2545976.77%4845171649.24%736158746.38%574117149.02%169993417607731530757
202482253807714217262-4541151804310109121-1241102003404108141-33772173595761167707210253481191479644258983690417122715219.19%2756775.64%6857172949.57%829169648.88%574118648.40%171795917567651478739
202582283602637262300-3841132002321140149-941151600316122151-297926243469620731057982748838966935502848104576516732064823.30%2546275.59%1824173147.60%878173750.55%586124047.26%166490117917711525758
20261542022235754351001120221751032011033537-2215791148101717197494150178159305021679932048918.75%37683.78%017234050.59%19233756.97%13123156.71%328180316138287148
Total Regular Season42515316802221243712221315-93210807601491615639632721573920812822583683-100456122219843206164301428447781303939794590437934113225454438298838134130822.97%133631176.72%124462896049.80%4259866949.13%2988602749.58%890549219094399378483920
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Minnesota Duluth Lakers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Minnesota Duluth Lakers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA