Anaheim Ducks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHonda Center
Level 1: 5174 - $140 - 5.113 - 98,83%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.244 - 84,89%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.878 - 93,89%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.494 - 87,34%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 942 - 94,21%
Total Capacity :17174
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.969 - 98,47%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 861 - 86,12%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %15.671 - 91,25%
Average Income per Game$1,657,839
Year to Date Revenue$11,604,875
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.831 - 94,36%
Average Income per Game$134,403
Year to Date Revenue$1,209,628

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,850,830
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,073,666
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,336,109
Farm Year To Date Expenses$718,184
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,336,109
Farm Salary Cap To Date$718,184

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$58,024,375
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,107,318
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$408,653
Pro Estimated Expenses$60,071,991
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$17,966
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,641,002
Estimated Season Expenses$62,712,993
Season Salary Cap$78,924,496
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$25,075,504
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $8,324,496
Current Bank Account$121,688,118
Projected Bank Account$122,106,818

Pro Players Salaries

Thomas Chabot $8,000,000 (3)
Shea Theodore $7,425,000 (2)
Lukas Dostal $6,500,000 (3)
Steven Stamkos $6,400,000 (1)
Adin Hill $6,250,000 (2)
Conor Garland $6,000,000 (2)
Phillip Danault $5,500,000 (2)
Jamie Oleksiak $5,000,000 (2)
Brian Dumoulin $4,000,000 (2)
Andrew Mangiapane $3,600,000 (2)
Vasily Podkolzin $2,950,000 (3)
Nick Seeler $2,700,000 (2)
Sean Kuraly $1,850,000 (2)
Victor Olofsson $1,638,330 (2)
Alexander Petrovic $1,000,000 (2)
Adam Engstrom $950,000 (2)
Ilya Protas $950,000 (3)
Riley Tufte $850,000 (2)
Dominic Toninato $850,000 (2)
Vladislav Kolyachonok $850,000 (1)
Benoit-Olivier Groulx $812,500 (3)
Dominic James $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,850,830
Year 2027 : $67,600,830
Year 2028 : $19,212,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,850,830
Year 2027 : $67,600,830
Year 2028 : $19,212,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $74,850,830
Year 2027 : $67,600,830
Year 2028 : $19,212,500
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Mattias Janmark $175,000 (2)
Colby Barlow $150,000 (3)
Anson Thornton $150,000 (1)
Laurent Brossoit $110,000 (2)
Roni Hirvonen (Out of Payroll) $100,000 (1)
Calle Odelius $100,000 (2)
Riley Heidt $100,000 (3)
Ryder Korczak $95,000 (1)
Caden Price $95,000 (3)
Sean Farrell $90,000 (1)
Angus Booth $90,000 (2)
Kirill Gerasimyuk $90,000 (2)
Brad Lambert $88,667 (3)
Roman Kinal $85,000 (1)
Noah Gregor $85,000 (1)
Dennis Gilbert $85,000 (1)
Jett Jones $85,000 (1)
Tyler Inamoto $85,000 (2)
Brett Chorske $85,000 (3)
Kevin Gravel $85,000 (2)
Mark Senden $85,000 (1)
Gavin Bayreuther $85,000 (2)
Colten Ellis $85,000 (3)
Scooter Brickey $85,000 (1)
Joe Arntsen $85,000 (2)
Connor MurphyG $85,000 (2)
Sawyer Boulton $85,000 (2)
Lucas Vanroboys $85,000 (2)
Adam Raska $77,500 (1)
Oskar Olausson $77,500 (1)
Hunter St. Martin $77,500 (3)
Kale Clague $77,500 (1)
Josh Davies $77,500 (2)
Justin Bailey $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players34
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,173,667
Year 2027 : $1,996,167
Year 2028 : $681,167
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,168,667
Year 2027 : $1,991,167
Year 2028 : $678,667
Year 2029 : $0

Boston Bruins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTD Garden
Level 1: 5565 - $100 - 5.565 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 5.000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $21 - 4.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $210 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :17565
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $67 - 1.052 - 52,62%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $27 - 631 - 63,14%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %17.565 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$1,342,550
Year to Date Revenue$10,740,400
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %1.684 - 56,13%
Average Income per Game$122,577
Year to Date Revenue$1,103,197

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$70,637,833
Farm Players Total Salaries$4,117,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$14,663,440
Farm Year To Date Expenses$896,685
Pro Salary Cap To Date$14,663,440
Farm Salary Cap To Date$893,333

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$45,646,700
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,657,943
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$385,880
Pro Estimated Expenses$56,724,360
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$23,608
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,470,376
Estimated Season Expenses$60,194,736
Season Salary Cap$75,755,333
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$28,244,667
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $5,155,333
Current Bank Account$63,373,614
Projected Bank Account$53,483,521

Pro Players Salaries

Timo Meier $8,800,000 (3)
Sam Reinhart $8,625,000 (2)
Jeremy Swayman $8,250,000 (1)
Patrick Kane $7,000,000 (1)
Valeri Nichushkin $6,125,000 (1)
Rasmus Andersson $4,200,000 (1)
Brandon Carlo $4,100,000 (1)
Mikael Backlund $4,000,000 (1)
K'Andre Miller $3,872,000 (1)
Jamie Drysdale $2,300,000 (1)
Yegor Chinakhov $2,100,000 (2)
Connor Bedard $1,500,000 (1)
Matthew Wood $1,500,000 (3)
Anders Lee $1,250,000 (1)
Ian Cole $1,000,000 (1)
John Klingberg $1,000,000 (2)
Justin Hryckowian $950,000 (3)
Erik Gudbranson $850,000 (2)
Justus Annunen $837,500 (1)
Will Cuylle $828,333 (1)
Ethen Frank $775,000 (2)
Ben Meyers $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $70,637,833
Year 2027 : $24,600,000
Year 2028 : $11,250,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $70,162,833
Year 2027 : $24,600,000
Year 2028 : $11,250,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $70,637,833
Year 2027 : $24,600,000
Year 2028 : $11,250,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Martin Pospisil $250,000 (3)
Trent Frederic $230,000 (1)
Conor Geekie $150,000 (2)
Reid Schaefer $150,000 (1)
Luke Tuch $100,000 (2)
Jani Nyman $100,000 (2)
Matthew Poitras $100,000 (1)
Noah Warren $100,000 (2)
Leon Muggli $100,000 (2)
Koehn Ziemmer $95,000 (3)
Aydar Suniev $95,000 (3)
Stephen Halliday $95,000 (1)
Trevor Kuntar $95,000 (1)
Frederic Brunet $90,000 (1)
Vilmer Alriksson $90,000 (3)
Dans Locmelis $90,000 (2)
Juuso Valimaki $90,000 (1)
Calvin Pickard $90,000 (1)
Jack Studnicka $87,500 (1)
Cooper Black $87,500 (1)
Matt Kiersted $85,000 (1)
Brett Berard $85,000 (1)
John Beecher $85,000 (2)
Cole O'Hara $85,000 (2)
Rodwin Dionicio $85,000 (2)
Parker Bell $85,000 (2)
Elliot Desnoyers $82,500 (1)
Logan Brown $77,500 (2)
Jason Polin $77,500 (2)
Parker Gahagen $77,500 (1)
Maros Jedlicka $77,500 (1)
Simon Zajicek $77,500 (1)
Liam Foudy $77,500 (1)
Michael Karow $77,500 (1)
Carson Meyer $77,500 (2)
Mitchell Chaffee $77,500 (1)
Curtis Douglas $77,500 (1)
Ronnie Attard $77,500 (2)
Brandon Scanlin $77,500 (2)
John Prokop $77,500 (1)
Liam McLinskey $77,500 (1)
Loke Johansson $77,500 (3)
Nikita Prishchepov $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players43
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $4,117,500
Year 2027 : $2,052,500
Year 2028 : $607,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $4,062,500
Year 2027 : $2,017,500
Year 2028 : $607,500
Year 2029 : $0

Buffalo Sabres



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameKeyBank Center
Level 1: 7070 - $135 - 5.362 - 75,85%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.402 - 88,04%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.822 - 91,12%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.494 - 87,36%
Luxury : 1000 - $230 - 912 - 91,16%
Total Capacity :19070
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.980 - 98,98%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 832 - 83,18%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %15.993 - 83,86%
Average Income per Game$1,691,073
Year to Date Revenue$11,837,511
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.811 - 93,71%
Average Income per Game$134,151
Year to Date Revenue$1,207,360

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,530,867
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,799,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,612,936
Farm Year To Date Expenses$610,938
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,612,936
Farm Salary Cap To Date$606,085

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$59,187,555
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,097,742
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$406,924
Pro Estimated Expenses$59,817,828
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,484
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,423,148
Estimated Season Expenses$62,240,976
Season Salary Cap$78,252,867
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$25,747,133
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,652,867
Current Bank Account$160,383,554
Projected Bank Account$162,427,875

Pro Players Salaries

Thomas Harley $10,587,000 (1)
Auston Matthews $9,312,200 (1)
Travis Konecny $8,750,000 (3)
Juuse Saros $7,740,000 (1)
Martin Fehervary $6,000,000 (2)
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen $4,750,000 (2)
Carter Verhaeghe $4,166,667 (1)
Frederick Gaudreau $4,000,000 (1)
Dawson Mercer $4,000,000 (2)
Jaden Schwartz $2,500,000 (1)
Radko Gudas $2,000,000 (1)
Matt Coronato $1,500,000 (1)
Joseph Veleno $1,200,000 (1)
Jonathan Drouin $1,200,000 (2)
Haydn Fleury $950,000 (1)
Mike Benning $950,000 (1)
Alex Laferriere $900,000 (1)
Nick Leddy $850,000 (1)
Logan Shaw $850,000 (1)
Brendan Gaunce $775,000 (1)
Victor Mancini $775,000 (1)
Nick Blankenburg $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,530,867
Year 2027 : $25,475,000
Year 2028 : $8,750,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,180,867
Year 2027 : $25,475,000
Year 2028 : $8,750,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $74,530,867
Year 2027 : $25,475,000
Year 2028 : $8,750,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Owen Pickering $150,000 (2)
Luca Del Bel Belluz $150,000 (1)
Alex Belzile $132,000 (1)
Joel Nystrom $122,500 (1)
Christian Wolanin $105,000 (2)
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki $100,000 (2)
Tomas Hamara $100,000 (2)
Ty Nelson $100,000 (2)
Blake Biondi $95,000 (1)
Erik Portillo $95,000 (1)
Matyas Sapovaliv $95,000 (2)
Alexander Suzdalev $95,000 (3)
Owen Allard $90,000 (3)
Oliver Okuliar $85,000 (2)
Ville Heinola $85,000 (1)
Judd Caulfield $85,000 (1)
Aku Raty $85,000 (1)
Matthew Murray (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Trent Miner $85,000 (2)
Georgii Merkulov $85,000 (2)
Viljami Marjala $85,000 (2)
James Stefan $77,500 (2)
Zayde Wisdom $77,500 (2)
Wojciech Stachowiak $77,500 (1)
Tyler Kopff $77,500 (2)
Ivan Ivan $77,500 (1)
Tristan Allard $77,500 (1)
Mikael Diotte $77,500 (2)
Bennett Schimek (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Daniel Laatsch $77,500 (1)
Riley Mercer (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (3)
Gustav Olofsson $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players32
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,962,000
Year 2027 : $1,562,500
Year 2028 : $262,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,777,167
Year 2027 : $1,387,667
Year 2028 : $262,500
Year 2029 : $0

Calgary Flames



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiabank Saddledome
Level 1: 7289 - $100 - 6.974 - 95,68%
Level 2: 5000 - $65 - 5.000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $40 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $30 - 3.989 - 99,72%
Luxury : 1000 - $210 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :19289
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $65 - 1.086 - 54,32%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $25 - 682 - 68,24%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %18.963 - 98,31%
Average Income per Game$1,575,310
Year to Date Revenue$12,602,480
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %1.769 - 58,96%
Average Income per Game$122,737
Year to Date Revenue$1,227,373

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$95,212,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,365,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$19,611,484
Farm Year To Date Expenses$546,370
Pro Salary Cap To Date$19,559,594
Farm Salary Cap To Date$535,880

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$53,560,540
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,541,280
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$518,716
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,251,252
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$14,135
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,077,845
Estimated Season Expenses$78,329,097
Season Salary Cap$98,577,500
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$5,422,500
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $27,977,500
Current Bank Account$102,268,557
Projected Bank Account$82,041,280

Pro Players Salaries

Alex Tuch $10,500,000 (3)
Connor McDavid $10,000,000 (1)
Adam Fox $9,500,000 (2)
Ilya Sorokin $8,250,000 (1)
Tom Wilson $6,500,000 (1)
Chandler Stephenson $6,250,000 (1)
Adam Pelech $5,750,000 (2)
Jared McCann $5,000,000 (3)
Devon Toews $4,800,000 (2)
Ilya Mikheyev $4,750,000 (2)
Ryan Graves $4,500,000 (2)
Mason Marchment $4,500,000 (2)
Colin Blackwell $3,500,000 (2)
Luke Glendening $2,000,000 (1)
Jonathan Marchessault $1,500,000 (1)
Joonas Korpisalo $1,500,000 (2)
Travis Hamonic $1,200,000 (1)
Derek Forbort $1,000,000 (1)
Erik Haula $1,000,000 (1)
Conor Sheary $850,000 (2)
Yan Kuznetsov $812,500 (3)
Brendan Warren $775,000 (1)
Malcolm Subban $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $95,212,500
Year 2027 : $55,962,500
Year 2028 : $16,312,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $89,112,500
Year 2027 : $55,962,500
Year 2028 : $16,312,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $95,212,500
Year 2027 : $55,962,500
Year 2028 : $16,312,500
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Jeremy Davies $115,000 (1)
Brett Harrison $100,000 (1)
Artem Grushnikov $100,000 (1)
Matt Rempe $97,500 (3)
Daniil Misyul $95,000 (1)
Topias Vilen $90,000 (1)
Marshall Warren $90,000 (2)
Maxence Guenette $85,000 (3)
Mareks Mitens $85,000 (1)
Kevin Lombardi $85,000 (2)
Anders Bjork $85,000 (2)
Hunter Miska $85,000 (2)
William Lagesson $85,000 (3)
Justin Janicke $80,000 (1)
Eetu Liukas $80,000 (1)
Gemel Smith $77,500 (1)
Sebastian AhoD $77,500 (1)
Nils Aman $77,500 (1)
Drew Callin $77,500 (1)
Givani Smith $77,500 (1)
Travis Mitchell $77,500 (2)
Zach Sawchenko $77,500 (1)
Riese Gaber $77,500 (3)
Kyler Kupka $77,500 (1)
Jacob Doty $77,500 (1)
Graham Slaggert $77,500 (3)
Anthony Vincent $77,500 (1)
Pheonix Copley $77,500 (1)
Clark Bishop (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Artemi Knyazev $0 (0)
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,442,500
Year 2027 : $845,000
Year 2028 : $422,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,395,000
Year 2027 : $812,500
Year 2028 : $422,500
Year 2029 : $0

Carolina Hurricanes



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePNC Arena
Level 1: 6680 - $140 - 5.377 - 80,49%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.436 - 88,72%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.784 - 89,22%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.464 - 86,61%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 868 - 86,81%
Total Capacity :18680
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.978 - 98,90%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 850 - 85,04%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %15.930 - 85,28%
Average Income per Game$1,688,655
Year to Date Revenue$11,820,583
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.828 - 94,28%
Average Income per Game$134,579
Year to Date Revenue$1,345,792

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$98,305,700
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,531,250
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$20,346,568
Farm Year To Date Expenses$578,636
Pro Salary Cap To Date$20,346,568
Farm Salary Cap To Date$574,964

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$59,102,915
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,979,430
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$535,436
Pro Estimated Expenses$78,709,092
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$15,034
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,209,998
Estimated Season Expenses$80,919,090
Season Salary Cap$101,836,950
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$2,163,050
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $31,236,950
Current Bank Account$145,542,965
Projected Bank Account$128,706,220

Pro Players Salaries

Martin Necas $11,500,000 (3)
Nick Suzuki $7,875,000 (3)
Andrei Svechnikov $7,750,000 (2)
Mika Zibanejad $7,000,000 (1)
Filip Gustavsson $6,800,000 (2)
Sebastian Aho $6,768,200 (1)
Gustav Forsling $5,750,000 (2)
Justin Faulk $5,500,000 (1)
Alexander Wennberg $5,000,000 (2)
Drake Batherson $4,975,000 (2)
Mike Matheson $4,875,000 (1)
Barrett Hayton $4,775,000 (3)
Jakob Chychrun $4,600,000 (1)
Kirby Dach $3,362,500 (2)
Stuart Skinner $2,600,000 (2)
Nico Sturm $2,000,000 (1)
Noel Acciari $1,500,000 (1)
Zeev Buium $1,500,000 (3)
Steven Lorentz $1,350,000 (2)
Kevin Bahl $1,050,000 (1)
Logan Stankoven $1,000,000 (1)
Uvis Balinskis $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $98,305,700
Year 2027 : $63,237,500
Year 2028 : $25,650,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,855,700
Year 2027 : $63,237,500
Year 2028 : $25,650,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $98,305,700
Year 2027 : $63,237,500
Year 2028 : $25,650,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Filip Roos $105,000 (2)
Declan Chisholm $100,000 (1)
David Tendeck $85,000 (2)
Jeremy Smith $85,000 (1)
Kevin Rooney $85,000 (2)
Mike Vecchione $85,000 (2)
Chris Terry $85,000 (1)
Matthew Benning $85,000 (2)
Juho Lammikko $85,000 (2)
Phillip Di Giuseppe $85,000 (1)
Hayden Hodgson $85,000 (2)
Andrew Agozzino $85,000 (1)
Ryan Reaves $85,000 (1)
Dominik Shine $85,000 (2)
Tanner Kero (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Adam Erne $85,000 (2)
Mike Reilly $85,000 (2)
Brogan Rafferty $85,000 (2)
Austin Watson $85,000 (2)
Brendan Smith $85,000 (1)
Dylan McIlrath $85,000 (1)
Tyler Parks $85,000 (1)
Philip Tomasino $82,500 (1)
Cameron Hebig $81,250 (3)
Matias Rajaniemi $80,000 (1)
Jared Moe $80,000 (1)
Dylan McLaughlin $77,500 (1)
Danick Martel $77,500 (1)
Olle Lycksell $77,500 (1)
Isaak Phillips $77,500 (1)
Alex Kannok-Leipert $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,616,250
Year 2027 : $1,121,250
Year 2028 : $81,250
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,576,250
Year 2027 : $1,121,250
Year 2028 : $81,250
Year 2029 : $0

Chicago Blackhawks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 7717 - $140 - 5.362 - 69,49%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.417 - 88,35%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.811 - 90,54%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.391 - 84,78%
Luxury : 1000 - $300 - 774 - 77,43%
Total Capacity :19717
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.990 - 99,51%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 882 - 88,22%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %15.756 - 79,91%
Average Income per Game$1,700,247
Year to Date Revenue$15,302,222
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.872 - 95,74%
Average Income per Game$136,147
Year to Date Revenue$1,361,472

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$87,669,167
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,814,917
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,542,653
Farm Year To Date Expenses$689,624
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,542,653
Farm Salary Cap To Date$685,952

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$56,108,147
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,037,446
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$477,941
Pro Estimated Expenses$70,257,327
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,567
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,435,349
Estimated Season Expenses$72,692,676
Season Salary Cap$91,484,084
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$12,515,916
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $20,884,084
Current Bank Account$194,118,605
Projected Bank Account$182,571,522

Pro Players Salaries

Cale Makar $9,000,000 (3)
Tomas Hertl $8,137,500 (1)
Nick Schmaltz $8,000,000 (2)
Linus Ullmark $7,500,000 (2)
Brock Boeser $6,650,000 (1)
Mattias Ekholm $6,500,000 (1)
MacKenzie Weegar $6,250,000 (1)
Teuvo Teravainen $5,400,000 (1)
Jaccob Slavin $5,300,000 (1)
Pavel Zacha $4,750,000 (1)
Ryan Hartman $4,000,000 (1)
Alex Newhook $2,900,000 (1)
Brad Marchand $2,000,000 (1)
Andrei Kuzmenko $2,000,000 (2)
Taylor Raddysh $1,500,000 (2)
Colton Sissons $1,000,000 (2)
Darcy Kuemper $1,000,000 (1)
Louis Crevier $900,000 (3)
Simon Edvinsson $894,167 (1)
Justin Danforth $850,000 (1)
Cameron Crotty $812,500 (3)
Robbie Russo $775,000 (2)
Carl Lindbom $775,000 (2)
Cal Foote $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $87,669,167
Year 2027 : $32,262,500
Year 2028 : $10,712,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $82,694,167
Year 2027 : $32,237,500
Year 2028 : $10,712,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $87,669,167
Year 2027 : $32,262,500
Year 2028 : $10,712,500
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Isaac Howard $150,000 (3)
Ross Johnston $110,000 (1)
Tyler Wotherspoon $100,000 (1)
Trey Taylor $97,500 (2)
James Malatesta $95,000 (1)
John Farinacci $95,000 (1)
Matt Stienburg $95,000 (1)
Joshua Roy $90,000 (1)
Cameron Whitehead $90,000 (2)
Corey Schueneman $87,500 (2)
Jansen Harkins $85,000 (1)
Ben Jones $85,000 (1)
Trevor Carrick $85,000 (1)
Mackenzie MacEachern $85,000 (1)
Case McCarthy $85,000 (2)
Nick Abruzzese $85,000 (3)
Lucas Condotta $85,000 (2)
Vadim Zherenko $85,000 (1)
Colton Huard $85,000 (2)
Tyler Madden $85,000 (1)
Brayden Hislop $85,000 (2)
Josh Bloom $83,667 (2)
Walker Duehr $82,500 (1)
Michael Pezzetta $81,250 (2)
Magnus Hellberg $80,000 (1)
Jeremie Poirier $77,500 (1)
Matteo Costantini $77,500 (1)
Arvid Holm $77,500 (2)
Xavier Bernard $77,500 (2)
Dylan Ferguson $77,500 (2)
Samuel Fagemo $77,500 (1)
Shane Bowers $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players32
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,814,917
Year 2027 : $1,247,417
Year 2028 : $235,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,669,917
Year 2027 : $1,242,417
Year 2028 : $235,000
Year 2029 : $0

Colorado Avalanche



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBall Arena
Level 1: 5000 - $140 - 4.981 - 99,61%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.405 - 88,10%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.778 - 88,92%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.501 - 87,53%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 943 - 94,28%
Total Capacity :17000
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.981 - 99,06%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 864 - 86,37%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %15.608 - 91,81%
Average Income per Game$1,646,503
Year to Date Revenue$14,818,523
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.845 - 94,83%
Average Income per Game$135,125
Year to Date Revenue$1,351,252

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$98,125,459
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,315,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$20,319,824
Farm Year To Date Expenses$813,743
Pro Salary Cap To Date$20,319,824
Farm Salary Cap To Date$810,391

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$54,334,584
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,999,632
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$535,813
Pro Estimated Expenses$78,764,511
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$20,622
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,031,434
Estimated Season Expenses$81,795,945
Season Salary Cap$102,940,459
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$1,059,541
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $32,340,459
Current Bank Account$110,803,785
Projected Bank Account$88,342,056

Pro Players Salaries

J.T. Miller $10,000,000 (1)
JJ Peterka $7,700,000 (2)
Juraj Slafkovsky $7,600,000 (3)
Shane Pinto $7,500,000 (3)
Dylan Guenther $7,142,875 (3)
Jake McCabe $7,000,000 (1)
Bryan Rust $6,500,000 (1)
Quinton Byfield $6,250,000 (1)
Philip Broberg $4,580,917 (2)
Casey DeSmith $4,000,000 (1)
Blake Coleman $4,000,000 (1)
Joseph Woll $3,666,667 (1)
Jake Walman $3,400,000 (2)
Nick Paul $3,150,000 (1)
Olli Maatta $3,000,000 (1)
Philipp Grubauer $2,960,000 (1)
Ben Chiarot $2,000,000 (1)
Pontus Holmberg $1,550,000 (3)
Dalibor Dvorsky $1,500,000 (2)
Adam Klapka $1,250,000 (3)
Jacob Bernard-Docker $875,000 (2)
Ryan McDonagh $850,000 (1)
William Karlsson $850,000 (2)
Martin Frk $800,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $98,125,459
Year 2027 : $43,948,792
Year 2028 : $25,042,875
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $98,125,459
Year 2027 : $43,948,792
Year 2028 : $25,042,875
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $98,125,459
Year 2027 : $43,948,792
Year 2028 : $25,042,875
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Konsta Helenius $150,000 (2)
Carson Lambos $150,000 (1)
Axel Sandin-Pellikka $150,000 (3)
Andrew Cristall $100,000 (3)
Topias Leinonen $100,000 (3)
Sean Behrens $100,000 (2)
Julian Lutz $100,000 (2)
Jordan Dumais $100,000 (2)
Juraj Pekarcik $95,000 (3)
Alex Jefferies $95,000 (1)
Luca Pinelli $95,000 (3)
Cam Dineen $87,500 (2)
Riley Stillman (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (2)
Dylan Anhorn $85,000 (2)
Ethan Cardwell $85,000 (1)
Dylan Gambrell $85,000 (3)
Mads Sogaard $85,000 (1)
Juha Jaaska (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (2)
MacKenzie Entwistle $85,000 (2)
Vincent Iorio $85,000 (1)
Tuomas Uronen $85,000 (3)
Lucas Mercuri $80,000 (2)
Quinn Hutson $77,500 (1)
Matej Blumel $77,500 (1)
Tomas Suchanek $77,500 (1)
Tyler Pitlick $77,500 (1)
Pierrick Dube $77,500 (1)
Kyle McDonald $77,500 (1)
Maxim Shabanov $77,500 (1)
Aidan Fulp $77,500 (1)
Josh Lopina $77,500 (1)
Cavan Fitzgerald $77,500 (1)
Ryan Suzuki $77,500 (1)
Callahan Burke $77,500 (1)
Gabriel Szturc $77,500 (2)
Jack Millar $77,500 (3)
Borya Valis $77,500 (1)
Brayden Pachal $77,500 (1)
Charlie Wright $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players39
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,485,000
Year 2027 : $1,822,500
Year 2028 : $787,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,427,000
Year 2027 : $1,820,000
Year 2028 : $787,500
Year 2029 : $0

Columbus Blue Jackets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNationwide Arena
Level 1: 6144 - $140 - 5.404 - 87,96%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.285 - 85,70%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.856 - 92,78%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.330 - 83,26%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 876 - 87,57%
Total Capacity :18144
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.991 - 99,55%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 850 - 85,03%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %15.750 - 86,81%
Average Income per Game$1,680,371
Year to Date Revenue$15,123,339
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.841 - 94,71%
Average Income per Game$135,304
Year to Date Revenue$1,353,044

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,125,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,882,166
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,150,276
Farm Year To Date Expenses$669,753
Pro Salary Cap To Date$14,955,676
Farm Salary Cap To Date$669,753

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$55,452,243
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,006,263
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$404,730
Pro Estimated Expenses$59,495,310
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$17,471
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,568,237
Estimated Season Expenses$62,063,547
Season Salary Cap$78,107,166
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$25,892,834
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,507,166
Current Bank Account$160,496,868
Projected Bank Account$158,891,827

Pro Players Salaries

Jamie Benn $11,000,000 (1)
Darnell Nurse $9,250,000 (1)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson $8,500,000 (1)
Quinn Hughes $7,850,000 (1)
Kyle Palmieri $4,500,000 (1)
Pius Suter $4,125,000 (1)
Mathew Dumba $3,750,000 (1)
Anthony Duclair $3,500,000 (2)
William Rousseau $3,500,000 (1)
Nate Schmidt $2,250,000 (1)
Kevin Stenlund $2,000,000 (1)
Shane Wright $1,500,000 (1)
Zack Bolduc $1,500,000 (1)
Alex Lyon $1,500,000 (2)
Matt Savoie $1,500,000 (2)
Jordan Binnington $1,200,000 (2)
Justin Barron $1,150,000 (2)
Oskar Back $1,150,000 (1)
Noah Juulsen $1,100,000 (1)
Dmitri Voronkov $950,000 (1)
Cale Fleury $800,000 (1)
Tim Washe $775,000 (1)
Garnet Hathaway $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,125,000
Year 2027 : $8,850,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $73,161,667
Year 2027 : $8,236,667
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $74,125,000
Year 2027 : $8,850,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Jack Hughes2 $100,000 (1)
Kasper Halttunen $100,000 (2)
Tanner Dickinson $95,000 (1)
Gavin Hayes $95,000 (2)
Ben King $90,000 (1)
Matt Murray (Out of Payroll) $87,500 (1)
Glenn Gawdin $87,500 (1)
Ryan O'Rourke $85,583 (1)
Justin Kirkland $85,000 (1)
Matthew Maggio $85,000 (1)
Francesco Arcuri $85,000 (2)
Tristen Nielsen $85,000 (1)
Brendan Brisson $85,000 (1)
Mikulas Hovorka $85,000 (1)
Jan Mysak $82,833 (1)
Nico Daws $81,250 (2)
Marc-Andre Gaudet $80,000 (2)
Jeremy Hanzel $80,000 (2)
Kyle MacLean $77,500 (1)
Tobie Paquette-Bisson $77,500 (1)
Mitchell Vande Sompel $77,500 (1)
Anton Blidh $77,500 (1)
Lleyton Roed $77,500 (1)
Michael Milne $77,500 (1)
Atro Leppanen $77,500 (1)
Dawson Barteaux $77,500 (1)
Josiah Slavin $77,500 (1)
Montana Onyebuchi $77,500 (1)
Cam Thiesing $77,500 (1)
Jackson Edward $77,500 (2)
Laurent Dauphin $77,500 (1)
John Hayden $77,500 (1)
Tyler Angle $77,500 (1)
Ivan Prosvetov $77,500 (1)
Graeme Clarke $77,500 (1)
Filip Larsson $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players36
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,969,666
Year 2027 : $598,750
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,679,666
Year 2027 : $431,250
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Dallas Stars



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmerican Airlines Center
Level 1: 6532 - $140 - 5.500 - 84,20%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.363 - 87,26%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.823 - 91,17%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.304 - 82,61%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 885 - 88,47%
Total Capacity :18532
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.979 - 98,93%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 859 - 85,93%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %15.875 - 85,67%
Average Income per Game$1,701,706
Year to Date Revenue$15,315,355
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.838 - 94,60%
Average Income per Game$134,862
Year to Date Revenue$1,348,620

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$84,460,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,935,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,300,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,231,387
Farm Year To Date Expenses$688,772
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,231,387
Farm Salary Cap To Date$681,043

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$56,156,302
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,989,894
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$460,595
Pro Estimated Expenses$67,707,465
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,838
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,769,186
Estimated Season Expenses$70,476,651
Season Salary Cap$88,535,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$15,465,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $17,935,000
Current Bank Account$94,434,748
Projected Bank Account$85,104,293

Pro Players Salaries

Mikko Rantanen $12,000,000 (3)
Moritz Seider $8,550,000 (3)
Wyatt Johnston $8,400,000 (3)
Jesper Bratt $7,875,000 (1)
Cole Caufield $7,850,000 (1)
Dustin Wolf $7,500,000 (3)
Alex Pietrangelo (Out of Payroll) $7,040,000 (1)
Neal Pionk (Out of Payroll) $5,875,000 (1)
Brett Pesce $5,500,000 (1)
Fabian Zetterlund $4,275,000 (3)
Henri Jokiharju $3,000,000 (3)
Jalen Chatfield $3,000,000 (1)
Bobby Brink $2,750,000 (3)
Daniel Vladar $2,200,000 (1)
Pavel Dorofeyev $1,835,000 (1)
Kailer Yamamoto $1,750,000 (3)
Gabe Perreault $1,500,000 (3)
Albert Johansson $1,125,000 (3)
Drew Helleson $1,100,000 (3)
Arseny Gritsyuk $900,000 (1)
Alex Barre-Boulet $875,000 (2)
Daniil Miromanov $850,000 (3)
Nick Foligno $850,000 (1)
Ryan Carpenter $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,375,000
Year 2027 : $53,675,000
Year 2028 : $52,800,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,925,000
Year 2027 : $53,675,000
Year 2028 : $52,800,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $97,375,000
Year 2027 : $53,675,000
Year 2028 : $52,800,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Nils Lundkvist $175,000 (3)
Jonathan Lekkerimaki $150,000 (2)
Anton Wahlberg $150,000 (2)
Etienne Morin $100,000 (3)
Sasha Pastujov $100,000 (1)
Miko Matikka $95,000 (2)
Louis Domingue $90,000 (1)
Domenick Fensore $90,000 (1)
Arttu Hyry $87,500 (3)
Ozzy Wiesblatt $85,000 (3)
Emil Larmi $85,000 (1)
Felix Sandstrom $85,000 (3)
Marcel Marcel $85,000 (1)
Cade Webber (Out of Payroll) $82,500 (1)
Max Szuber $80,000 (1)
Joel Kiviranta $77,500 (1)
Brett Seney (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (2)
Jonas Johansson $77,500 (1)
Julian Napravnik $77,500 (1)
Kai Wissmann $77,500 (1)
Devin Shore $77,500 (1)
Ashton Sautner $77,500 (1)
Ostap Safin $77,500 (1)
Bryce Kindopp $77,500 (1)
Marcus Sylvegard $77,500 (3)
Filip Berglund $77,500 (1)
Alex Gagne $77,500 (2)
Jake Leschyshyn $77,500 (3)
Adam Ruzicka $77,500 (3)
Jimmy Huntington $77,500 (1)
Leon Gawanke $77,500 (1)
James Hamblin $77,500 (1)
Matt Strome $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players33
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,935,000
Year 2027 : $1,315,000
Year 2028 : $765,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,885,000
Year 2027 : $1,315,000
Year 2028 : $765,000
Year 2029 : $0

Detroit Red Wings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameLittle Caesars Arena
Level 1: 7515 - $140 - 5.555 - 73,92%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.373 - 87,47%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.818 - 90,90%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.334 - 83,35%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 921 - 92,08%
Total Capacity :19515
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.969 - 98,46%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 860 - 86,03%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left32
Average Attendance - %16.001 - 81,99%
Average Income per Game$1,721,891
Year to Date Revenue$17,218,905
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.830 - 94,32%
Average Income per Game$134,366
Year to Date Revenue$1,209,292

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$91,725,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,390,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,994,870
Farm Year To Date Expenses$541,342
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,994,870
Farm Salary Cap To Date$537,670

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$55,100,496
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,105,900
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$499,865
Pro Estimated Expenses$73,480,155
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$14,270
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,097,690
Estimated Season Expenses$75,577,845
Season Salary Cap$95,115,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$8,885,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $24,515,000
Current Bank Account$289,949,476
Projected Bank Account$274,578,027

Pro Players Salaries

Mitch Marner $12,000,000 (1)
Jake Guentzel $7,500,000 (1)
Nico Hischier $7,250,000 (1)
Adam Larsson $6,500,000 (2)
Hampus Lindholm $6,500,000 (1)
Victor Hedman $6,300,000 (2)
Esa Lindell $5,800,000 (1)
Joel Eriksson Ek $5,250,000 (1)
Joey Daccord $5,000,000 (1)
Tyler Myers $5,000,000 (1)
Lawson Crouse $4,300,000 (1)
Mikey Anderson $4,125,000 (1)
Thomas Novak $3,500,000 (2)
Mathieu Joseph $2,950,000 (1)
David Kampf $2,400,000 (2)
Mackie Samoskevich $1,500,000 (1)
Logan Cooley $1,500,000 (1)
Vitek Vanecek $1,000,000 (3)
Nikolas Matinpalo $875,000 (2)
James van Riemsdyk $850,000 (1)
Radek Faksa $850,000 (2)
Ondrej Palat $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,725,000
Year 2027 : $21,425,000
Year 2028 : $1,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $91,700,000
Year 2027 : $21,425,000
Year 2028 : $1,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $91,725,000
Year 2027 : $21,425,000
Year 2028 : $1,000,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Elmer Soderblom $112,500 (1)
William Stromgren $100,000 (1)
Tristan Broz $100,000 (2)
Jakub Malek $95,000 (1)
Jakub Brabenec $95,000 (1)
Justin Ertel $95,000 (2)
Taige Harding $90,000 (1)
Taylor Makar $87,500 (1)
Daniel Carr $85,000 (1)
Zachary Fucale $85,000 (1)
Henrik Rybinski $85,000 (1)
Kyle Criscuolo $85,000 (1)
Jarred Tinordi $85,000 (1)
Jake Livingstone $85,000 (1)
Zack Hayes $85,000 (1)
Jere Innala $85,000 (1)
Eric Comrie $82,500 (2)
Michal Postava $77,500 (1)
Steven Santini $77,500 (2)
Joey Larson $77,500 (1)
Dylan Roobroeck $77,500 (2)
Simon Lundmark $77,500 (2)
Andre Lee $77,500 (2)
Luke Philp $77,500 (2)
Blake Smith $77,500 (3)
Caedan Bankier $77,500 (1)
Jaycob Megna $77,500 (1)
Joe Hicketts $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,390,000
Year 2027 : $820,000
Year 2028 : $77,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,276,750
Year 2027 : $801,750
Year 2028 : $77,500
Year 2029 : $0

Edmonton Oilers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Place
Level 1: 6547 - $140 - 5.263 - 80,39%
Level 2: 4800 - $80 - 4.339 - 90,39%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.797 - 89,86%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.518 - 87,96%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 910 - 91,02%
Total Capacity :18347
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.997 - 99,86%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 880 - 88,01%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %15.828 - 86,27%
Average Income per Game$1,677,007
Year to Date Revenue$15,093,063
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.877 - 95,91%
Average Income per Game$136,486
Year to Date Revenue$1,364,860

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$67,787,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,494,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,616,486
Farm Year To Date Expenses$549,563
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,616,486
Farm Salary Cap To Date$545,883

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$55,341,231
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,049,982
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$370,473
Pro Estimated Expenses$54,459,531
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$14,835
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,180,745
Estimated Season Expenses$56,640,276
Season Salary Cap$71,282,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$32,718,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $682,000
Current Bank Account$130,278,669
Projected Bank Account$134,029,606

Pro Players Salaries

Mikael Granlund $10,500,000 (2)
Tyler Seguin (Out of Payroll) $8,500,000 (1)
Nazem Kadri $6,000,000 (1)
Marcus Foligno $5,400,000 (1)
Niko Mikkola $5,000,000 (1)
Barclay Goodrow $4,500,000 (2)
Filip Chytil $4,437,500 (1)
Jonas Siegenthaler $3,400,000 (1)
Kaedan Korczak $3,250,000 (1)
Eetu Luostarinen $3,000,000 (1)
Luke Schenn $2,500,000 (1)
Adam Henrique $2,500,000 (1)
Trevor van Riemsdyk $2,500,000 (1)
Linus Karlsson $2,250,000 (1)
Paul Cotter $2,150,000 (1)
Ty Dellandrea $1,625,000 (1)
Noah Ostlund $1,500,000 (2)
Beckett Sennecke $1,500,000 (3)
Luke Hughes $1,500,000 (1)
Ian Moore $950,000 (1)
Tanner Pearson $850,000 (1)
Elvis Merzlikins $850,000 (2)
Sergei Murashov $850,000 (2)
Talyn Boyko $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $76,287,500
Year 2027 : $19,700,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $76,287,500
Year 2027 : $19,700,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $76,287,500
Year 2027 : $19,700,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Drew Commesso $150,000 (1)
Eduard Sale $150,000 (2)
Ethan Gauthier $100,000 (3)
Calle Clang $95,000 (1)
Coulson Pitre $95,000 (2)
Samuel Johannesson $87,000 (1)
Matt Villalta $85,000 (1)
Sam Stevens $85,000 (1)
Pavel Novak $85,000 (1)
Libor Hajek $85,000 (2)
Travis Boyd $85,000 (1)
Tomas Nosek $85,000 (1)
Anthony Richard $85,000 (1)
Vincent Arseneau $85,000 (1)
Dan Renouf $85,000 (1)
Sam Jardine $85,000 (1)
Evgenii Dadonov $85,000 (1)
Yanni Kaldis $85,000 (1)
Nikolas Brouillard $85,000 (1)
Corson Ceulemans $85,000 (1)
Ruslan Khazheyev $80,000 (2)
Reilly Webb $80,000 (1)
Michael Koster $80,000 (1)
Tyler Motte $77,500 (1)
Cross Hanas $77,500 (1)
Julien Gauthier $77,500 (1)
Matej Tomek $77,500 (1)
Ben Hemmerling $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,494,500
Year 2027 : $587,500
Year 2028 : $100,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,489,500
Year 2027 : $585,000
Year 2028 : $100,000
Year 2029 : $0

Florida Panthers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBB and T Center
Level 1: 7250 - $111 - 7.058 - 97,35%
Level 2: 5000 - $77 - 4.642 - 92,84%
Level 3: 2000 - $49 - 1.854 - 92,69%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.686 - 92,15%
Luxury : 1000 - $245 - 998 - 99,82%
Total Capacity :19250
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $43 - 1.542 - 77,12%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $21 - 890 - 89,04%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %18.238 - 94,74%
Average Income per Game$1,763,434
Year to Date Revenue$10,580,604
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.433 - 81,09%
Average Income per Game$121,717
Year to Date Revenue$1,217,169

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$73,370,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,890,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,224,662
Farm Year To Date Expenses$815,772
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,224,662
Farm Salary Cap To Date$804,962

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$63,483,624
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,503,525
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$400,649
Pro Estimated Expenses$58,895,403
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$22,378
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,289,566
Estimated Season Expenses$62,184,969
Season Salary Cap$77,860,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$26,140,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,260,000
Current Bank Account$27,951,371
Projected Bank Account$33,753,551

Pro Players Salaries

Matthew Tkachuk $9,500,000 (3)
Miro Heiskanen $8,450,000 (2)
Brayden Point $7,600,000 (3)
Sean Durzi $6,000,000 (3)
Oliver Bjorkstrand $5,400,000 (1)
Karel Vejmelka $4,750,000 (2)
Artturi Lehkonen $4,500,000 (1)
Jake Middleton $4,350,000 (2)
Jason Dickinson $4,250,000 (1)
Evan Bouchard $3,900,000 (1)
Troy Stecher $3,200,000 (2)
Nic Dowd $2,500,000 (1)
Zach Benson $1,500,000 (1)
Jeff Skinner $1,000,000 (1)
Nino Niederreiter $850,000 (2)
Mark Kastelic $835,000 (1)
Justin Sourdif $825,000 (3)
Jet Greaves $812,500 (2)
Sam Carrick $800,000 (1)
Luke Evangelista $797,500 (1)
Arthur Kaliyev $775,000 (2)
Jonathan Aspirot $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $73,370,000
Year 2027 : $47,112,500
Year 2028 : $23,925,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $73,370,000
Year 2027 : $47,112,500
Year 2028 : $23,925,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $73,370,000
Year 2027 : $47,112,500
Year 2028 : $23,925,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Logan O'Connor (Out of Payroll) $250,000 (2)
Zachary L'Heureux $150,000 (1)
Carter Yakemchuk (Out of Payroll) $150,000 (3)
Semyon Varlamov (Out of Payroll) $140,000 (1)
Rafael Harvey-Pinard $110,000 (1)
Maveric Lamoureux $100,000 (2)
Tanner Howe $100,000 (3)
Ayrton Martino $100,000 (2)
Christian Kyrou $100,000 (1)
David Goyette $100,000 (2)
Jacob Melanson $95,000 (1)
Beau Akey $95,000 (3)
Denver Barkey $95,000 (3)
Ondrej Becher $95,000 (2)
Tucker Robertson $90,000 (1)
Cam Squires $90,000 (3)
Chase Bradley $87,500 (2)
William Villeneuve $87,500 (2)
Arshdeep Bains $85,000 (3)
William Trudeau $85,000 (1)
Jaxson Stauber $85,000 (1)
Ronan Seeley $85,000 (1)
Sean Day $85,000 (2)
Keaton Middleton $85,000 (2)
Xavier Parent $85,000 (1)
Thomas Milic $80,000 (1)
Samuel Bolduc $80,000 (1)
Nicolas Aube-Kubel $77,500 (1)
Brady Stonehouse $77,500 (3)
Connor Punnett $77,500 (2)
Lleyton Moore $77,500 (1)
Chase Wheatcroft $77,500 (1)
Caleb MacDonald $77,500 (2)
Atley Calvert $77,500 (2)
Matthew Sop $77,500 (2)
Landen Hookey $77,500 (3)
Alexandre Doucet $77,500 (2)
Zac Funk $77,500 (2)
Braden Hache $77,500 (2)
Hunter Jones $77,500 (1)
Jamie Engelbert $77,500 (1)
Oasiz Wiesblatt $77,500 (1)
Shane Lachance $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players43
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $4,030,000
Year 2027 : $2,380,000
Year 2028 : $770,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,932,667
Year 2027 : $2,290,167
Year 2028 : $770,000
Year 2029 : $0

Los Angeles Kings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameStaples Center
Level 1: 5225 - $140 - 5.220 - 99,90%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.272 - 85,43%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.791 - 89,53%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.298 - 82,45%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 915 - 91,50%
Total Capacity :17225
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.993 - 99,64%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 868 - 86,75%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %15.495 - 89,96%
Average Income per Game$1,656,837
Year to Date Revenue$9,941,019
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.860 - 95,34%
Average Income per Game$135,887
Year to Date Revenue$1,358,868

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$97,091,666
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,500,833
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$20,004,499
Farm Year To Date Expenses$590,520
Pro Salary Cap To Date$20,004,499
Farm Salary Cap To Date$590,520

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$59,646,114
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,027,812
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$528,874
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,744,478
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$14,869
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,185,743
Estimated Season Expenses$79,930,221
Season Salary Cap$100,592,499
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$3,407,501
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $29,992,499
Current Bank Account$232,299,480
Projected Bank Account$217,043,185

Pro Players Salaries

Nathan MacKinnon $12,600,000 (2)
Zach Werenski $9,583,333 (1)
Thatcher Demko $8,500,000 (2)
Owen Tippett $6,200,000 (1)
Mats Zuccarello $6,000,000 (1)
Alex Killorn $6,000,000 (1)
Andrew Copp $5,625,000 (1)
Sean Monahan $5,500,000 (2)
Boone Jenner $5,500,000 (2)
Jesperi Kotkaniemi $4,820,000 (1)
Kaapo Kakko $4,525,000 (1)
Brenden Dillon $3,800,000 (1)
Nicolas Roy $3,000,000 (1)
Jake Allen $2,800,000 (1)
Brett Kulak $2,750,000 (1)
Alexandre Texier $2,500,000 (1)
Brandt Clarke $1,500,000 (1)
Jordan Spence $1,500,000 (2)
Jayden Struble $1,000,000 (1)
Noah Laba $900,000 (2)
Ridly Greig $863,333 (1)
Alex Bump $850,000 (3)
Jack St. Ivany $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,091,666
Year 2027 : $36,125,000
Year 2028 : $850,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,091,666
Year 2027 : $36,125,000
Year 2028 : $850,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $97,091,666
Year 2027 : $36,125,000
Year 2028 : $850,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Egor Zamula $170,000 (2)
Ryan Johnson $150,000 (1)
Ivan Miroshnichenko (Out of Payroll) $150,000 (1)
Mikey Eyssimont $145,000 (1)
Olof Lindbom $100,000 (1)
Carter Mazur $95,000 (1)
Hunter Haight $95,000 (2)
Samuel Savoie $95,000 (2)
Jack Peart $95,000 (2)
Jake Boltmann $90,000 (1)
Andreas Englund $90,000 (2)
Tommy Nappier $85,000 (1)
Artem Shlaine $85,000 (1)
Troy Grosenick $85,000 (1)
Colton Poolman $85,000 (1)
Olle Eriksson Ek $85,000 (1)
Stefanos Lekkas $85,000 (1)
Danila Klimovich $83,333 (2)
Cole Schwindt $82,500 (2)
Chase Yoder $80,000 (1)
Nikita Alexandrov $77,500 (2)
Alec Regula $77,500 (2)
Brandon Hickey $77,500 (2)
Jakub Rychlovsky $77,500 (1)
Xavier Simoneau $77,500 (1)
Josh Jacobs $77,500 (2)
Cameron Butler $77,500 (1)
Riley Sutter $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,650,833
Year 2027 : $1,098,333
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,633,833
Year 2027 : $1,098,333
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Minnesota Wild



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameXcel Energy Center
Level 1: 4954 - $140 - 4.954 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.552 - 91,03%
Level 3: 3000 - $50 - 1.854 - 61,79%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.440 - 85,99%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 858 - 85,84%
Total Capacity :17954
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.947 - 97,33%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 859 - 85,93%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %15.657 - 87,21%
Average Income per Game$1,633,900
Year to Date Revenue$8,169,502
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.806 - 93,53%
Average Income per Game$133,064
Year to Date Revenue$1,330,644

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$85,275,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,339,083
Coaches Total Salaries$1,050,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,280,803
Farm Year To Date Expenses$763,644
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,172,699
Farm Salary Cap To Date$754,239

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$60,454,315
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,923,383
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$465,270
Pro Estimated Expenses$68,394,690
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$19,400
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,851,800
Estimated Season Expenses$71,246,490
Season Salary Cap$88,564,083
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$15,435,917
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $17,964,083
Current Bank Account$62,911,990
Projected Bank Account$57,043,198

Pro Players Salaries

Nikita Kucherov $20,800,000 (1)
Patrik Laine (Out of Payroll) $8,700,000 (1)
Vince Dunn $7,350,000 (1)
John Tavares $6,000,000 (1)
Mavrik Bourque $5,500,000 (3)
Nikita Zadorov $5,000,000 (1)
Jack McBain $4,250,000 (2)
Zemgus Girgensons $4,000,000 (1)
Noah Cates $4,000,000 (2)
Aliaksei Protas $3,375,000 (1)
Ilya Lyubushkin $3,250,000 (1)
Casey Cizikas $3,000,000 (1)
Alex Nedeljkovic $3,000,000 (2)
Ville Husso $2,200,000 (1)
Jonatan Berggren $1,825,000 (2)
Danila Yurov $1,500,000 (3)
Matthew Schaefer $1,500,000 (3)
Igor Chernyshov $1,500,000 (3)
Adam Fantilli $1,500,000 (1)
Jackson LaCombe $1,000,000 (1)
Jacob Fowler (Out of Payroll) $1,000,000 (2)
Lane Hutson $1,000,000 (2)
Vladimir Tarasenko $1,000,000 (1)
Brock Faber $950,000 (1)
Max Sasson $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,975,000
Year 2027 : $25,075,000
Year 2028 : $10,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $93,745,000
Year 2027 : $25,075,000
Year 2028 : $10,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $93,975,000
Year 2027 : $25,075,000
Year 2028 : $10,000,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Bradly Nadeau (Out of Payroll) $150,000 (2)
Brayden Yager $150,000 (3)
Quentin Musty $150,000 (3)
Jesse Pulkkinen (Out of Payroll) $100,000 (2)
Gracyn Sawchyn $100,000 (3)
Luca Cagnoni $95,000 (2)
Yegor Sidorov $95,000 (2)
Cameron Allen $95,000 (3)
Viktor Neuchev $95,000 (1)
Ty Murchison $90,000 (2)
David Spacek $90,000 (1)
Landon Slaggert $90,000 (1)
Jake Furlong $90,000 (2)
Tyson Kozak $87,500 (3)
Maxwell Crozier $87,500 (1)
Xavier Bourgault $85,000 (1)
Martin Chromiak $85,000 (1)
Tyler Thorpe $85,000 (3)
Jackson Dorrington $85,000 (3)
Louie Belpedio $85,000 (2)
Samuel Hlavaj $85,000 (1)
Thomas Bordeleau $85,000 (1)
Dylan Garand $82,833 (1)
Connor Clattenburg $80,000 (3)
Logan Morrison $80,000 (1)
Helge Grans $78,750 (2)
Sonny Milano $77,500 (1)
Jeremie Biakabutuka $77,500 (1)
Josh Samanski $77,500 (2)
Cameron Hughes $77,500 (1)
Massimo Rizzo $77,500 (1)
Jack Williams $77,500 (1)
Mike Hardman $77,500 (1)
Emilio Pettersen $77,500 (1)
Dylan Hryckowian $77,500 (2)
Jack Anderson $77,500 (1)
Arsenii Sergeev $77,500 (2)
Jackson Parsons $77,500 (3)
Luke Haymes $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players39
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,489,083
Year 2027 : $2,003,750
Year 2028 : $910,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,409,416
Year 2027 : $1,931,583
Year 2028 : $910,000
Year 2029 : $0

Montreal Canadiens



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCentre Bell
Level 1: 8302 - $140 - 5.480 - 66,01%
Level 2: 6000 - $80 - 4.345 - 72,42%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.799 - 89,93%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.392 - 84,79%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 894 - 89,38%
Total Capacity :21302
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.990 - 99,52%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 859 - 85,88%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %15.909 - 74,68%
Average Income per Game$1,701,605
Year to Date Revenue$15,314,448
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.849 - 94,97%
Average Income per Game$135,511
Year to Date Revenue$1,219,596

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$76,650,888
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,315,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$16,392,807
Farm Year To Date Expenses$731,516
Pro Salary Cap To Date$16,355,471
Farm Salary Cap To Date$717,728

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$56,152,976
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,149,405
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$418,653
Pro Estimated Expenses$61,541,991
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$19,541
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,872,527
Estimated Season Expenses$64,414,518
Season Salary Cap$80,795,888
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$23,204,112
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $10,195,888
Current Bank Account$156,228,717
Projected Bank Account$153,116,580

Pro Players Salaries

Tim Stutzle $8,350,000 (1)
Brady Tkachuk $8,205,714 (2)
Lucas Raymond $8,075,000 (3)
J.J. Moser $6,750,000 (3)
Marcus Johansson $5,000,000 (1)
Dylan Strome $5,000,000 (1)
Rasmus Sandin $4,600,000 (3)
Jack Drury $4,500,000 (3)
Marcus Pettersson $4,025,175 (2)
Eeli Tolvanen $3,475,000 (1)
Connor Clifton $3,333,333 (2)
Akira Schmid $2,000,000 (2)
Joel Edmundson $2,000,000 (2)
Corey Perry $2,000,000 (1)
Kent Johnson $1,800,000 (3)
Tye Kartye $1,250,000 (1)
Emil Heineman $1,100,000 (1)
Dennis Hildeby $950,000 (1)
Lars Eller $885,000 (1)
Tyson Foerster $863,333 (1)
Jack Quinn $863,333 (1)
Arturs Silovs $850,000 (2)
Tobias Bjornfot $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $76,650,888
Year 2027 : $46,139,222
Year 2028 : $25,725,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $75,425,888
Year 2027 : $46,139,222
Year 2028 : $25,725,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $76,650,888
Year 2027 : $46,139,222
Year 2028 : $25,725,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Jeff Malott $185,000 (3)
Calle Jarnkrok $160,000 (2)
Samuel Honzek $150,000 (2)
Jack LaFontaine (Out of Payroll) $150,000 (1)
Filip Mesar $150,000 (2)
Oliver Bonk $150,000 (3)
Jonny Brodzinski (Out of Payroll) $120,000 (1)
Nils Hoglander $110,000 (1)
William Wallinder $100,000 (1)
Oscar Fisker Molgaard $100,000 (1)
Quinton Burns $95,000 (3)
Antti Saarela $95,000 (1)
Justin Dowling $95,000 (1)
Kirill Kirsanov $95,000 (2)
Bryce McConnell-Barker $90,000 (2)
Joni Jurmo $90,000 (1)
Guillaume Richard $90,000 (2)
Erik Gustafsson $85,000 (2)
Curtis McKenzie $85,000 (1)
Will Butcher $85,000 (1)
Ilya Solovyov (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Evan Vierling $85,000 (1)
Alex Turcotte $85,000 (1)
Gerry Mayhew $85,000 (1)
Matthew Seminoff $80,000 (1)
Kaden Hammell $80,000 (3)
Guillaume Brisebois $77,500 (1)
Christian Krygier $77,500 (2)
Connor Hughes $77,500 (1)
Noel Gunler $77,500 (1)
Luke Toporowski $77,500 (1)
Austin Strand $77,500 (1)
Jake Lucchini $77,500 (2)
Isaiah Saville $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players34
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,400,000
Year 2027 : $1,485,000
Year 2028 : $510,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,236,167
Year 2027 : $1,421,167
Year 2028 : $510,000
Year 2029 : $0

Nashville Predators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBridgestone Arena
Level 1: 5113 - $147 - 5.066 - 99,09%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.412 - 88,25%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.796 - 89,82%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.371 - 84,28%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 887 - 88,74%
Total Capacity :17113
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $42 - 1.939 - 96,95%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 894 - 89,43%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left32
Average Attendance - %15.534 - 90,77%
Average Income per Game$1,660,811
Year to Date Revenue$16,608,108
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.833 - 94,44%
Average Income per Game$134,125
Year to Date Revenue$1,207,122

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$72,755,357
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,552,500
Coaches Total Salaries$3,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,059,197
Farm Year To Date Expenses$562,676
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,059,197
Farm Salary Cap To Date$562,676

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$53,145,946
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,096,737
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$408,137
Pro Estimated Expenses$59,996,139
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$15,149
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,226,903
Estimated Season Expenses$62,223,042
Season Salary Cap$78,307,857
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$25,692,143
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,707,857
Current Bank Account$89,879,773
Projected Bank Account$85,899,414

Pro Players Salaries

Filip Forsberg $8,500,000 (2)
Alexis Lafreniere $7,450,000 (1)
Brandon Montour $7,142,857 (1)
Erik Cernak $5,200,000 (1)
Chris Tanev $4,500,000 (1)
Michael Bunting $4,500,000 (2)
Jeremy Lauzon $4,000,000 (3)
Gustav Nyquist $3,250,000 (1)
Patrick Brown $3,000,000 (1)
Chris Wagner $3,000,000 (1)
Mason Appleton $2,900,000 (2)
Michael Amadio $2,600,000 (2)
David Rittich $2,250,000 (1)
Yaroslav Askarov $2,000,000 (1)
Nick Cousins $1,587,500 (2)
Spencer Stastney $1,525,000 (1)
Will Smith $1,500,000 (2)
Anton Frondell $1,500,000 (3)
Macklin Celebrini $1,500,000 (2)
Fedor Svechkov $1,500,000 (1)
Lian Bichsel $1,500,000 (1)
Mason Lohrei $1,000,000 (1)
Adam Wilsby $850,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,755,357
Year 2027 : $28,587,500
Year 2028 : $5,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,755,357
Year 2027 : $28,587,500
Year 2028 : $5,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $72,755,357
Year 2027 : $28,587,500
Year 2028 : $5,500,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Urho Vaakanainen $155,000 (1)
Kevin Korchinski $150,000 (1)
Juuso Parssinen $125,000 (1)
Nico Myatovic $100,000 (1)
Adam Edstrom $97,500 (1)
Rasmus Kumpulainen $95,000 (3)
Tristan Lennox $95,000 (1)
Luke Prokop $95,000 (1)
Trey Fix-Wolansky $90,000 (1)
Ryan Ufko $90,000 (2)
Hardy Haman Aktell $90,000 (1)
Aidan Thompson $90,000 (1)
Sam Stange $90,000 (1)
Lucas Ciona $85,000 (1)
Artem Guryev $85,000 (1)
Jordan Harris (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Amadeus Lombardi $85,000 (1)
Keith Petruzzelli $85,000 (1)
Jaroslav Chmelar $85,000 (2)
Jake Wise $85,000 (2)
Ty Young $85,000 (2)
Victor Soderstrom $85,000 (1)
Jack Rathbone $85,000 (1)
Ryan McGregor $85,000 (1)
Jake Schmaltz $85,000 (1)
Jacob Julien $85,000 (3)
Jaxon Castor $85,000 (1)
Rem Pitlick $85,000 (1)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,637,500
Year 2027 : $525,000
Year 2028 : $180,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,637,500
Year 2027 : $525,000
Year 2028 : $180,000
Year 2029 : $0

New Jersey Devils



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePrudential Center
Level 1: 4514 - $107 - 4.514 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $55 - 5.000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $40 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 4.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $220 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :16514
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $34 - 1.998 - 99,90%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $17 - 997 - 99,69%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left32
Average Attendance - %16.514 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$1,273,798
Year to Date Revenue$12,737,980
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.995 - 99,83%
Average Income per Game$118,831
Year to Date Revenue$1,069,476

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$72,425,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$4,037,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,030,558
Farm Year To Date Expenses$868,246
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,030,558
Farm Salary Cap To Date$855,270

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$40,761,536
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,515,565
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$395,541
Pro Estimated Expenses$58,144,527
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$23,176
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,406,872
Estimated Season Expenses$61,551,399
Season Salary Cap$77,462,500
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$26,537,500
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $6,862,500
Current Bank Account$103,385,587
Projected Bank Account$87,111,289

Pro Players Salaries

Matt Duchene $9,500,000 (1)
Jason Zucker $8,250,000 (2)
Viktor Arvidsson $8,250,000 (2)
Dylan Cozens $7,100,000 (1)
John Gibson $6,400,000 (1)
J.T. Compher $5,100,000 (1)
Cole Sillinger $4,625,000 (3)
Alexandre Carrier $3,750,000 (1)
Miles Wood $2,500,000 (2)
Adam Gaudette $2,000,000 (1)
Shakir Mukhamadullin $1,750,000 (3)
Matvei Gridin $1,500,000 (3)
Ryan Leonard $1,500,000 (2)
Liam Ohgren $1,500,000 (2)
Dylan Samberg $1,400,000 (1)
Morgan Barron $1,350,000 (1)
Leevi Merilainen $1,100,000 (3)
Cole Hutson $1,000,000 (3)
Zack Ostapchuk $1,000,000 (1)
Alexander Nikishin $950,000 (1)
Elias PetterssonD $950,000 (2)
Ryan Greene $950,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $72,425,000
Year 2027 : $33,875,000
Year 2028 : $9,975,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $65,300,000
Year 2027 : $32,375,000
Year 2028 : $9,975,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $72,425,000
Year 2027 : $33,875,000
Year 2028 : $9,975,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Pyotr Kochetkov $200,000 (2)
Emil Andrae $155,000 (3)
Zayne Parekh $150,000 (3)
Tyler Boucher $150,000 (1)
Theo Lindstein $150,000 (3)
Kurtis MacDermid $115,000 (1)
Felix Unger Sorum $100,000 (2)
Lenni Hameenaho $100,000 (3)
Filip Bystedt $100,000 (2)
Tyson Hinds $95,000 (1)
Michael Buchinger $95,000 (2)
Ryan Winterton $95,000 (1)
Nathan Villeneuve $95,000 (2)
Jackson Hallum $90,000 (2)
Ryan Mast $90,000 (2)
Anton Johansson $90,000 (2)
Fabian Wagner $90,000 (2)
Jesper Vikman $90,000 (1)
Dennis Cholowski $87,500 (2)
Ty Gallagher $85,000 (2)
Dillon Dube $85,000 (3)
Hunter McKown $85,000 (3)
Jacob Bryson $85,000 (2)
Mikael Pyyhtia $85,000 (1)
Matyas Melovsky $80,000 (3)
Wilmer Skoog $77,500 (2)
Lane Pederson $77,500 (2)
Christoffer Sedoff $77,500 (1)
Ken Appleby $77,500 (1)
Gleb Veremyev $77,500 (2)
Luke Henman $77,500 (2)
Isak Posch $77,500 (1)
Bokondji Imama $77,500 (1)
Scott Perunovich $77,500 (2)
Jimmy Schuldt $77,500 (1)
Carter King $77,500 (1)
Nate Smith $77,500 (2)
Cole Reinhardt $77,500 (1)
Jonas Rondbjerg $77,500 (1)
Patrick Guay $77,500 (1)
Artur Cholach $77,500 (2)
Victor Ostman $77,500 (1)
Emil Bemstrom $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players43
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $4,037,500
Year 2027 : $2,555,000
Year 2028 : $805,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,901,167
Year 2027 : $2,422,000
Year 2028 : $805,000
Year 2029 : $0

New York Islanders



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUBS Arena
Level 1: 4417 - $140 - 4.417 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4000 - $80 - 3.997 - 99,92%
Level 3: 3000 - $50 - 1.857 - 61,88%
Level 4: 4583 - $35 - 3.421 - 74,65%
Luxury : 1113 - $250 - 879 - 78,99%
Total Capacity :17113
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.986 - 99,29%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 858 - 85,81%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %14.570 - 85,14%
Average Income per Game$1,507,501
Year to Date Revenue$12,060,010
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.844 - 94,80%
Average Income per Game$135,237
Year to Date Revenue$1,217,132

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$79,650,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,668,750
Coaches Total Salaries$1,200,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,235,281
Farm Year To Date Expenses$810,837
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,235,281
Farm Salary Cap To Date$800,996

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$51,255,042
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,139,002
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$435,405
Pro Estimated Expenses$64,004,535
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$21,453
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,153,591
Estimated Season Expenses$67,158,126
Season Salary Cap$84,418,750
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$19,581,250
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $13,818,750
Current Bank Account$38,582,973
Projected Bank Account$27,818,891

Pro Players Salaries

Mark Scheifele $15,000,000 (2)
Connor Hellebuyck $12,500,000 (2)
David Pastrnak $11,250,000 (2)
Mark Stone $8,000,000 (1)
Ryan Pulock $6,150,000 (1)
Morgan Geekie $5,500,000 (3)
John Carlson (Out of Payroll) $5,000,000 (1)
Ivan Barbashev $5,000,000 (2)
Jean-Gabriel Pageau $2,500,000 (2)
Eric Robinson $1,700,000 (2)
Scott Mayfield $1,500,000 (2)
Olen Zellweger $1,500,000 (1)
Sam Malinski $1,400,000 (2)
Anthony Beauvillier $1,250,000 (1)
Charlie Lindgren $1,100,000 (1)
Parker Wotherspoon $1,000,000 (2)
Michael McCarron $900,000 (2)
Tanner Laczynski $900,000 (2)
Dylan Coghlan $875,000 (2)
Taylor Hall $850,000 (1)
Collin Graf $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $84,650,000
Year 2027 : $60,800,000
Year 2028 : $5,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $84,625,000
Year 2027 : $60,775,000
Year 2028 : $5,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $84,650,000
Year 2027 : $60,800,000
Year 2028 : $5,500,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Brandon Tanev $150,000 (1)
Zach Dean $150,000 (1)
Brennan Othmann $150,000 (1)
Kyle Burroughs $110,000 (2)
Cam Lund (Out of Payroll) $100,000 (2)
Jakub Dvorak $100,000 (2)
Luca Marrelli $95,000 (3)
Tyson Jugnauth $95,000 (3)
Konnor Smith $90,000 (2)
Emil Pieniniemi $90,000 (3)
Jacob Truscott $85,000 (1)
Matvey Petrov $85,000 (1)
Cameron Berg $85,000 (1)
John Leonard $85,000 (1)
Matt Luff $85,000 (2)
Casey Fitzgerald $85,000 (2)
Aatu Raty $85,000 (3)
Zac Jones $81,250 (1)
Daylan Kuefler $80,000 (1)
Filip Zadina $77,500 (2)
Nikita Tolopilo $77,500 (1)
Ben Gleason $77,500 (1)
Henrik Tikkanen $77,500 (1)
Patrick Giles $77,500 (2)
Clay Stevenson $77,500 (1)
Jack Malone $77,500 (1)
Zachary Metsa $77,500 (2)
William Dufour $77,500 (1)
Matthew Phillips $77,500 (1)
Jakob Pelletier $77,500 (2)
Kenta Isogai $77,500 (1)
Matt Copponi $77,500 (2)
Arno Tiefensee $77,500 (1)
Arnaud Durandeau $77,500 (1)
Ben Meehan $77,500 (1)
Jan Jenik $77,500 (1)
Connor Mackey $77,500 (2)
Jacob Moverare $77,500 (2)
Hugh McGing $77,500 (1)
Angus Crookshank $77,500 (1)
Filip Kral $77,500 (1)
Jakub Skarek $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players42
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,668,750
Year 2027 : $1,477,500
Year 2028 : $365,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,418,000
Year 2027 : $1,364,000
Year 2028 : $365,000
Year 2029 : $0

New York Rangers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 6006 - $140 - 5.460 - 90,91%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.280 - 85,59%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.845 - 92,23%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.497 - 87,43%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 904 - 90,37%
Total Capacity :18006
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.995 - 99,74%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 850 - 84,99%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left32
Average Attendance - %15.985 - 88,78%
Average Income per Game$1,702,085
Year to Date Revenue$17,020,845
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.845 - 94,83%
Average Income per Game$135,511
Year to Date Revenue$1,219,596

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$88,250,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,943,706
Coaches Total Salaries$1,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,400,548
Farm Year To Date Expenses$651,015
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,400,548
Farm Salary Cap To Date$631,276

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$54,466,704
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,149,405
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$483,784
Pro Estimated Expenses$71,116,248
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$17,263
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,537,661
Estimated Season Expenses$73,653,909
Season Salary Cap$92,616,206
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$11,383,794
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $22,016,206
Current Bank Account$55,944,657
Projected Bank Account$41,906,857

Pro Players Salaries

Igor Shesterkin $11,500,000 (2)
Artemi Panarin $10,000,000 (2)
Brady Skjei $7,000,000 (2)
Dmitry Orlov $6,500,000 (1)
Ryan Johansen $6,400,000 (1)
Matt Roy $5,750,000 (2)
Frank Vatrano $5,000,000 (1)
Rickard Rakell $5,000,000 (2)
Yanni Gourde $4,000,000 (1)
Johnathan Kovacevic $4,000,000 (3)
Scott Laughton $3,500,000 (2)
Shayne Gostisbehere $3,250,000 (2)
Michael Rasmussen $3,200,000 (1)
Brett Howden $2,500,000 (2)
Alexey Toropchenko $2,500,000 (3)
Danton Heinen $2,250,000 (1)
Benjamin Kindel $1,500,000 (3)
Nick Bjugstad $1,000,000 (1)
Jonathan Quick $1,000,000 (1)
Arber Xhekaj $850,000 (2)
Joona Koppanen $775,000 (1)
Nick Jensen $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,250,000
Year 2027 : $57,350,000
Year 2028 : $8,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,250,000
Year 2027 : $57,350,000
Year 2028 : $8,000,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $88,250,000
Year 2027 : $57,350,000
Year 2028 : $8,000,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Brendan Hoffmann $150,000 (1)
Nathan Bastian $135,000 (1)
Kaapo Kahkonen $115,000 (1)
Kenny Connors $90,000 (2)
Eriks Mateiko $90,000 (3)
Florian Xhekaj $90,000 (2)
Kai Schwindt $87,333 (3)
Hunter Drew $85,000 (2)
Owen Sillinger (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (2)
Jared Davidson $85,000 (1)
Brandon Saad $85,000 (2)
Tye Felhaber $85,000 (3)
Joe Fleming $85,000 (2)
Spencer Smallman $85,000 (3)
Nikita Grebenkin $85,000 (2)
Wyatt Newpower $85,000 (2)
Raivis Ansons $85,000 (2)
Noah Laaouan $85,000 (3)
Chas Sharpe $85,000 (3)
Hunter Skinner $85,000 (3)
Brandon Coe $81,373 (1)
Cooper Walker $77,500 (2)
Nikita Novikov $77,500 (1)
Vyacheslav Buteyets $77,500 (1)
Jake Bean $77,500 (1)
Colin Miller (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Jakov Novak $77,500 (1)
Mark Duarte $77,500 (1)
Mason Shaw $77,500 (1)
Samuel Bitten $77,500 (1)
Jonah Gadjovich $77,500 (1)
Nathan Clurman $77,500 (1)
Riley McKay $77,500 (1)
Gabriel Carriere $77,500 (2)
Michael Simpson $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players35
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,028,706
Year 2027 : $1,609,833
Year 2028 : $602,333
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,991,206
Year 2027 : $1,609,833
Year 2028 : $602,333
Year 2029 : $0

Ottawa Senators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanadian Tire Centre
Level 1: 5373 - $130 - 5.373 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $67 - 4.989 - 99,78%
Level 3: 2000 - $47 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $32 - 3.978 - 99,45%
Luxury : 1000 - $230 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :17373
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $30 - 1.996 - 99,79%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $10 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %17.340 - 99,81%
Average Income per Game$1,632,438
Year to Date Revenue$11,427,068
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.996 - 99,86%
Average Income per Game$97,827
Year to Date Revenue$880,446

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$89,470,087
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,868,750
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,221,374
Farm Year To Date Expenses$624,164
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,900,502
Farm Salary Cap To Date$620,812

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$57,135,340
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$3,717,439
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$487,676
Pro Estimated Expenses$71,688,372
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,858
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,478,126
Estimated Season Expenses$74,166,498
Season Salary Cap$93,338,837
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$10,661,163
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $22,738,837
Current Bank Account$194,152,249
Projected Bank Account$180,838,530

Pro Players Salaries

Erik Karlsson $9,200,000 (1)
Colton Parayko $9,000,000 (2)
Nikolaj Ehlers $8,500,000 (2)
Seth Jarvis $7,420,087 (2)
Troy Terry $7,000,000 (2)
Gabriel Landeskog $6,000,000 (2)
Anton Lundell $5,000,000 (1)
Alex Vlasic $4,600,000 (1)
Dante Fabbro $4,125,000 (2)
Ville Koivunen $4,000,000 (1)
Jake Neighbours $3,750,000 (1)
Alexandar Georgiev $3,400,000 (1)
Dakota Joshua $3,250,000 (1)
Luke Kunin $2,750,000 (1)
Jeffrey Viel $2,500,000 (1)
Jesper Wallstedt $2,200,000 (2)
Connor McMichael $2,100,000 (1)
Parker Kelly $1,700,000 (2)
Elias Salomonsson $1,000,000 (2)
Sam Colangelo $1,000,000 (2)
Darren Raddysh $975,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $89,470,087
Year 2027 : $47,945,087
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $81,535,087
Year 2027 : $40,010,087
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $89,470,087
Year 2027 : $47,945,087
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Rutger McGroarty $150,000 (2)
Gavin Brindley $150,000 (2)
Lukas Dragicevic $100,000 (3)
Curtis Lazar $100,000 (1)
Robert Mastrosimone $100,000 (1)
Aleksi Heimosalmi $100,000 (2)
Jake Christiansen $97,500 (2)
Redmond Savage $95,000 (2)
Mats Lindgren $95,000 (2)
Stanislav Svozil $95,000 (1)
Olivier Nadeau $95,000 (2)
Andrei Loshko $90,000 (3)
Jack Ahcan $87,500 (1)
Derek Daschke $85,000 (1)
Kyle Crnkovic $85,000 (1)
Connor Kurth $85,000 (2)
Otto Salin $85,000 (2)
Devon Levi $81,250 (3)
Aatu Jamsen $80,000 (2)
Niko Huuhtanen $80,000 (2)
Domenic DiVincentiis $80,000 (2)
Braeden Kressler $77,500 (2)
Jiri Patera $77,500 (1)
Valtteri Puustinen $77,500 (1)
Joe Snively $77,500 (1)
Donavan Houle $77,500 (1)
Nikolai Knyzhov $77,500 (1)
Zach Uens $77,500 (1)
Zack MacEwen $77,500 (1)
Kevin Mandolese $77,500 (1)
Roland McKeown $77,500 (2)
Egor Sokolov $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players32
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,868,750
Year 2027 : $1,618,750
Year 2028 : $271,250
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,621,250
Year 2027 : $1,371,250
Year 2028 : $271,250
Year 2029 : $0

Philadelphia Flyers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena Namexfinity mobile Arena
Level 1: 7543 - $135 - 5.471 - 72,53%
Level 2: 5000 - $75 - 4.774 - 95,48%
Level 3: 2000 - $45 - 1.938 - 96,92%
Level 4: 4000 - $30 - 3.754 - 93,84%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 919 - 91,89%
Total Capacity :19543
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1.977 - 98,86%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 922 - 92,17%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left32
Average Attendance - %16.856 - 86,25%
Average Income per Game$1,712,264
Year to Date Revenue$17,122,638
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.899 - 96,63%
Average Income per Game$126,130
Year to Date Revenue$1,261,295

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,300,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,337,708
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$19,636,492
Farm Year To Date Expenses$746,476
Pro Salary Cap To Date$19,636,492
Farm Salary Cap To Date$735,883

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$54,792,442
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,666,792
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$514,324
Pro Estimated Expenses$75,605,628
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$19,393
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,850,771
Estimated Season Expenses$78,456,399
Season Salary Cap$98,737,708
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$5,262,292
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $28,137,708
Current Bank Account$86,699,848
Projected Bank Account$67,702,683

Pro Players Salaries

Leon Draisaitl $14,000,000 (2)
Sam Bennett $8,000,000 (2)
Vladislav Gavrikov $7,000,000 (2)
Josh Doan $6,950,000 (3)
Anze Kopitar $5,600,000 (1)
Jake DeBrusk $5,500,000 (1)
Adrian Kempe $5,500,000 (1)
Christian Dvorak $5,150,000 (2)
John Marino $4,400,000 (3)
Ryan Poehling $3,750,000 (2)
Simon Holmstrom $3,625,000 (3)
Scott Wedgewood $3,500,000 (1)
Matias Maccelli $3,425,000 (2)
Sam Montembeault $3,150,000 (1)
Will Borgen $2,700,000 (1)
Brandon Duhaime $2,600,000 (1)
Samuel Ersson $2,200,000 (3)
Adam Lowry $2,000,000 (2)
Drew Doughty $1,500,000 (1)
Connor Murphy $1,500,000 (2)
Ty Emberson $1,300,000 (3)
Wyatt Kaiser $950,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,300,000
Year 2027 : $63,300,000
Year 2028 : $18,475,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $94,300,000
Year 2027 : $63,300,000
Year 2028 : $18,475,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $94,300,000
Year 2027 : $63,300,000
Year 2028 : $18,475,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Petr Mrazek (Out of Payroll) $180,000 (2)
Jagger Firkus $150,000 (2)
Daniil But $150,000 (3)
Lukas Reichel $120,000 (2)
Dylan Duke $100,000 (2)
Andrew Basha $100,000 (3)
Seamus Casey $100,000 (2)
Liam O'Brien $100,000 (1)
Riley Kidney $95,000 (1)
Isaiah George $91,333 (3)
Aaron Huglen $90,000 (1)
Jacob MacDonald $85,000 (2)
Sheldon Dries $85,000 (2)
Stefan Noesen $85,000 (2)
Olivier Rodrigue $85,000 (1)
Pierre-Olivier Joseph $85,000 (3)
Carson Bantle $85,000 (1)
Pierre Engvall (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (3)
Nolan Foote $85,000 (3)
Eduards Tralmaks $85,000 (1)
Bryce Montgomery $85,000 (2)
Lucas Johansen $81,375 (1)
Cooper Marody $77,500 (1)
Rodrigo Abols $77,500 (2)
Nathan Walker $77,500 (1)
Dysin Mayo $77,500 (3)
Tim Bozon $77,500 (1)
Ivan Fedotov $77,500 (3)
Zachary Massicotte $77,500 (2)
Alex Swetlikoff $77,500 (1)
Reece Newkirk $77,500 (1)
Brendan Furry $77,500 (1)
Sam Lipkin $77,500 (2)
Dino Kambeitz $77,500 (2)
Max McCue $77,500 (2)
Jonathan Gruden $77,500 (1)
Calen Addison $77,500 (2)
Michael Callahan $77,500 (1)
Jack Beck $77,500 (2)
Jordan Papirny $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players40
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,602,708
Year 2027 : $2,361,333
Year 2028 : $751,333
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,439,375
Year 2027 : $2,203,000
Year 2028 : $751,333
Year 2029 : $0

Pittsburgh Penguins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePPG Paints Arena
Level 1: 6387 - $140 - 5.432 - 85,05%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.396 - 87,92%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.748 - 87,41%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.467 - 86,66%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 907 - 90,70%
Total Capacity :18387
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.982 - 99,08%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 850 - 85,04%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %15.950 - 86,74%
Average Income per Game$1,702,389
Year to Date Revenue$13,619,111
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.832 - 94,40%
Average Income per Game$134,780
Year to Date Revenue$1,213,016

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$97,875,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,282,250
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$20,258,104
Farm Year To Date Expenses$586,364
Pro Salary Cap To Date$20,258,104
Farm Salary Cap To Date$583,144

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$57,881,222
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,121,623
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$533,108
Pro Estimated Expenses$78,366,876
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$13,688
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,012,136
Estimated Season Expenses$80,379,012
Season Salary Cap$101,157,250
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$2,842,750
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $30,557,250
Current Bank Account$150,346,694
Projected Bank Account$132,970,527

Pro Players Salaries

Jason Robertson $12,000,000 (3)
Bo Horvat $8,500,000 (1)
Jack Hughes $8,000,000 (3)
Josh Norris $7,950,000 (3)
Clayton Keller $7,150,000 (3)
Aaron Ekblad $6,100,000 (2)
Trevor Zegras $5,750,000 (1)
William Eklund $5,600,000 (1)
Mackenzie Blackwood $5,250,000 (3)
Vincent Desharnais $4,200,000 (2)
Kris Letang $4,000,000 (1)
Mario Ferraro $4,000,000 (3)
Max Domi $3,750,000 (1)
Evander Kane $3,000,000 (1)
Matt Grzelcyk $2,750,000 (1)
Cam York $1,600,000 (1)
David Perron $1,500,000 (1)
Marco Kasper $1,500,000 (1)
Jordan Martinook $1,500,000 (2)
Zach Bogosian $1,000,000 (1)
Andrew Peeke $1,000,000 (2)
Frederik Andersen $1,000,000 (1)
Emmitt Finnie $775,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,875,000
Year 2027 : $57,925,000
Year 2028 : $45,125,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,875,000
Year 2027 : $57,925,000
Year 2028 : $45,125,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $97,875,000
Year 2027 : $57,925,000
Year 2028 : $45,125,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Kevin Hayes (Out of Payroll) $260,000 (1)
Trevor Connelly $150,000 (3)
Oskar Pettersson $95,000 (1)
Aleksei Kolosov $95,000 (1)
Ty Mueller $94,500 (3)
Shai Buium $94,250 (3)
Rhett Pitlick $85,000 (1)
Kyle Looft $85,000 (1)
Cole Clayton $85,000 (1)
Roman Schmidt (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (3)
Remi Poirier $85,000 (3)
Harrison Scott $85,000 (1)
Jakub Stancl $83,500 (1)
Nick DeSimone $80,000 (1)
Egor Afanasyev $80,000 (2)
Michael McLeod $77,500 (2)
Garin Bjorklund $77,500 (1)
Marcus Hogberg $77,500 (1)
Gavin Hain $77,500 (1)
Chris Harpur $77,500 (1)
Dominik Bokk $77,500 (1)
Keean Washkurak $77,500 (2)
Jared Wright $77,500 (2)
Cooper Moore $77,500 (1)
Ian McCoshen $77,500 (2)
Jamieson Rees $77,500 (1)
Vyacheslav Peksa $77,500 (2)
German Rubtsov $77,500 (1)
Axel Jonsson-Fjallby $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,627,250
Year 2027 : $1,053,750
Year 2028 : $508,750
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,614,750
Year 2027 : $1,051,250
Year 2028 : $508,750
Year 2029 : $0

San Jose Sharks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSAP Center
Level 1: 5562 - $140 - 5.255 - 94,49%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.255 - 85,10%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.790 - 89,48%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.528 - 88,20%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 908 - 90,84%
Total Capacity :17562
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.991 - 99,56%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 864 - 86,42%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %15.736 - 89,60%
Average Income per Game$1,667,815
Year to Date Revenue$13,342,520
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.855 - 95,18%
Average Income per Game$135,700
Year to Date Revenue$1,221,304

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$86,525,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,054,750
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,862,307
Farm Year To Date Expenses$498,854
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,825,547
Farm Salary Cap To Date$492,153

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$56,705,710
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,156,617
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$471,757
Pro Estimated Expenses$69,348,279
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$12,458
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,831,326
Estimated Season Expenses$71,179,605
Season Salary Cap$89,579,750
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$14,420,250
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $18,979,750
Current Bank Account$122,411,854
Projected Bank Account$113,094,576

Pro Players Salaries

Mathew Barzal $9,150,000 (1)
Kirill Kaprizov $9,000,000 (1)
Jake Sanderson $8,050,000 (3)
Mason McTavish $7,000,000 (3)
Brandon Hagel $6,500,000 (3)
Casey Mittelstadt $5,750,000 (2)
Evgeni Malkin $5,500,000 (1)
Ryan McLeod $5,000,000 (3)
Ryan Lindgren $4,500,000 (2)
Ryan Donato $4,000,000 (2)
Yakov Trenin $3,500,000 (1)
Cody Ceci $3,250,000 (1)
Morgan Frost $2,100,000 (1)
Carter Hart $2,000,000 (3)
Leo Carlsson $1,500,000 (1)
Denton Mateychuk $1,500,000 (2)
Sam Dickinson $1,500,000 (3)
Sam Steel $1,200,000 (2)
Fraser Minten $1,000,000 (2)
Scott Morrow $1,000,000 (2)
Easton Cowan $1,000,000 (3)
Colin White $900,000 (3)
Kyle Keyser $850,000 (3)
Will Cranley $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $86,525,000
Year 2027 : $52,525,000
Year 2028 : $32,800,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $86,525,000
Year 2027 : $52,525,000
Year 2028 : $32,800,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $86,525,000
Year 2027 : $52,525,000
Year 2028 : $32,800,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Nathan Gaucher $150,000 (1)
Hendrix Lapierre $130,000 (3)
Artem Duda $100,000 (2)
Francesco Pinelli $100,000 (1)
Harrison Brunicke $100,000 (2)
Jayden Grubbe $95,000 (1)
Devin Kaplan $95,000 (3)
Vsevolod Komarov (Out of Payroll) $90,000 (2)
Nicky Leivermann $85,000 (1)
Zane McIntyre $85,000 (1)
Philip Waugh $85,000 (1)
Bogdan Trineyev $85,000 (1)
Daniil Chechelev $85,000 (1)
Jean-Luc Foudy $84,750 (1)
Jesse Puljujarvi (Out of Payroll) $80,000 (1)
Colin Felix $77,500 (2)
Caleb Jones $77,500 (1)
Stepan Falkovsky $77,500 (1)
Maxim Letunov $77,500 (1)
Austin Poganski $77,500 (2)
Kevin Labanc $77,500 (2)
David Kase $77,500 (1)
Alex Alexeyev $77,500 (1)
Brandon Baddock $77,500 (1)
Matteo Pietroniro $77,500 (2)
Jeremy Brodeur (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (3)
Total Farm Players26
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,302,250
Year 2027 : $902,500
Year 2028 : $302,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,299,750
Year 2027 : $902,500
Year 2028 : $302,500
Year 2029 : $0

Seattle Kraken



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameClimate Pledge Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $140 - 5.362 - 89,36%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.276 - 85,53%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.788 - 89,39%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.421 - 85,54%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 910 - 90,97%
Total Capacity :18000
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.982 - 99,11%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 840 - 83,97%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %15.757 - 87,54%
Average Income per Game$1,682,224
Year to Date Revenue$11,775,565
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.822 - 94,06%
Average Income per Game$134,509
Year to Date Revenue$1,345,092

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$70,750,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,217,583
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$14,535,128
Farm Year To Date Expenses$709,100
Pro Salary Cap To Date$14,535,128
Farm Salary Cap To Date$709,100

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$58,877,825
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,976,840
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$386,486
Pro Estimated Expenses$56,813,442
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,744
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,755,368
Estimated Season Expenses$59,568,810
Season Salary Cap$74,967,583
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$29,032,417
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $4,367,583
Current Bank Account$98,072,127
Projected Bank Account$102,357,982

Pro Players Salaries

Owen Power $8,350,000 (2)
Ryan O'Reilly $7,000,000 (1)
Damon Severson $6,250,000 (2)
Yegor Sharangovich $5,750,000 (2)
Tyler Toffoli $4,250,000 (1)
Trevor Moore $4,200,000 (2)
Jayson Megna $3,750,000 (1)
Joel Hanley $3,750,000 (1)
Carson Soucy $3,250,000 (2)
Cam Talbot $3,125,000 (1)
Anthony Stolarz $3,000,000 (2)
Jeff Petry $3,000,000 (1)
Vladislav Namestnikov $3,000,000 (1)
Reilly Smith $2,500,000 (1)
Mark Jankowski $1,850,000 (2)
Nicholas Robertson $1,825,000 (2)
Isac Lundestrom $1,500,000 (1)
Oliver Kapanen $950,000 (2)
Marc Gatcomb $875,000 (1)
Vincent Hinostroza $875,000 (2)
Philippe Myers $850,000 (1)
Jordan Oesterle $850,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $70,750,000
Year 2027 : $36,300,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $70,750,000
Year 2027 : $36,300,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $70,750,000
Year 2027 : $36,300,000
Year 2028 : $0
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Ryan Lomberg $200,000 (2)
Dmitriy Simashev $150,000 (3)
Michael Kesselring $140,000 (1)
Chase Stillman $100,000 (1)
Joshua Brown (Out of Payroll) $100,000 (1)
James Reimer $100,000 (1)
Nikita Susuyev $99,500 (3)
Justin Robidas $95,000 (2)
Noel Nordh $95,000 (3)
Jorian Donovan $90,000 (2)
Georgi Romanov $87,500 (1)
Will Dineen $85,000 (1)
Dustin Tokarski $85,000 (1)
Chase Wouters $85,000 (1)
Billy Sweezey $85,000 (2)
Kalle Vaisanen $85,000 (2)
Samuel Helenius $80,583 (1)
Jakub Demek $80,000 (1)
Skyler Brind'Amour $80,000 (1)
Luke Cavallin $77,500 (1)
Matt Tomkins $77,500 (1)
Mitchell Stephens $77,500 (1)
Avery Hayes $77,500 (1)
Ethan Frisch $77,500 (1)
Jagger Joshua $77,500 (1)
Justin Pearson $77,500 (1)
Sam Sedley $77,500 (2)
David Silye $77,500 (1)
Tommy Miller $77,500 (1)
Wyatt Bongiovanni $77,500 (1)
Devante Stephens $77,500 (1)
Djibril Toure $77,500 (2)
Marc Johnstone $77,500 (2)
Roman Ahcan $77,500 (1)
Viliam Kmec $77,500 (2)
Max Willman $77,500 (2)
Milo Roelens $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players37
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,317,583
Year 2027 : $1,364,500
Year 2028 : $344,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,222,583
Year 2027 : $1,364,500
Year 2028 : $344,500
Year 2029 : $0

St.Louis Blues



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameEnterprise Center
Level 1: 6096 - $140 - 5.446 - 89,33%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.374 - 87,49%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.744 - 87,19%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.529 - 88,23%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 894 - 89,41%
Total Capacity :18096
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.967 - 98,33%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 827 - 82,68%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %15.987 - 88,35%
Average Income per Game$1,701,267
Year to Date Revenue$11,908,870
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.793 - 93,11%
Average Income per Game$133,283
Year to Date Revenue$1,199,548

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$91,960,714
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,172,500
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$19,043,282
Farm Year To Date Expenses$702,959
Pro Salary Cap To Date$19,043,282
Farm Salary Cap To Date$699,239

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$59,544,350
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,064,758
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$501,139
Pro Estimated Expenses$73,667,433
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,500
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,719,500
Estimated Season Expenses$76,386,933
Season Salary Cap$96,133,214
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$7,866,786
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $25,533,214
Current Bank Account$238,527,476
Projected Bank Account$226,749,651

Pro Players Salaries

Aleksander Barkov (Out of Payroll) $10,000,000 (2)
Seth Jones $9,500,000 (1)
Anton Forsberg $8,000,000 (2)
Kevin Fiala $7,875,000 (1)
Noah Hanifin $7,350,000 (1)
Jordan Eberle $6,000,000 (1)
Dougie Hamilton $6,000,000 (2)
Bobby McMann $5,750,000 (2)
Vincent Trocheck $5,625,000 (1)
Josh Anderson $5,500,000 (1)
Tristan Jarry $5,375,000 (1)
Mattias Samuelsson $4,285,714 (1)
Ross Colton $4,000,000 (1)
Tanner Jeannot $3,400,000 (1)
Mathieu Olivier $3,000,000 (1)
Dmitry Kulikov $2,500,000 (1)
Blake Lizotte $2,250,000 (2)
Michael Misa $1,500,000 (3)
Charle-Edouard D'Astous $875,000 (2)
Pavol Regenda $850,000 (1)
Sam Poulin $775,000 (2)
Braeden Bowman $775,000 (2)
Declan Carlile $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $101,960,714
Year 2027 : $36,700,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $101,935,714
Year 2027 : $36,675,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $101,960,714
Year 2027 : $36,700,000
Year 2028 : $1,500,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Ethan Bear $206,250 (1)
Cole Eiserman $150,000 (3)
Ryan Chesley $150,000 (3)
Stanislav Berezhnoy $97,500 (2)
Kaleb Lawrence $92,750 (1)
Jack Matier $90,000 (1)
Dmitri Ovchinnikov $90,000 (1)
Brian Halonen $87,500 (2)
Adam Ginning $87,500 (1)
Joel Blomqvist $86,667 (2)
Jacob Perreault $86,333 (1)
Alexis Gendron $86,000 (2)
Felix Robert $85,750 (1)
Dryden Hunt $85,000 (2)
Ben Steeves $85,000 (2)
Taylor Gauthier $85,000 (1)
Isaac Poulter $85,000 (1)
Philip Kemp $85,000 (2)
Marshall Rifai $85,000 (2)
Cayden Primeau $85,000 (1)
Fabian Lysell $85,000 (2)
Roby Jarventie $85,000 (1)
Parker Ford $81,250 (2)
Maximus Wanner $77,500 (1)
Braden Doyle $77,500 (1)
Kyle Jackson $77,500 (1)
Brody Lamb $77,500 (1)
Wyatt Aamodt (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (2)
Jaret Anderson-Dolan $77,500 (1)
Aidan McDonough $77,500 (1)
Vincent Sevigny $77,500 (1)
Brian Pinho $77,500 (1)
Dyllan Gill $77,500 (2)
Karsen Dorwart $77,500 (2)
Cooper Flinton $77,500 (1)
Kirill Kudryavtsev $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players36
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,250,000
Year 2027 : $1,473,917
Year 2028 : $300,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,177,500
Year 2027 : $1,471,417
Year 2028 : $300,000
Year 2029 : $0

Tampa Bay Lightning



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmalie Arena
Level 1: 7092 - $140 - 5.380 - 75,86%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.143 - 82,85%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.816 - 90,81%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.446 - 86,14%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 911 - 91,10%
Total Capacity :19092
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.993 - 99,67%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 852 - 85,17%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %15.696 - 82,21%
Average Income per Game$1,676,179
Year to Date Revenue$13,409,429
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.845 - 94,83%
Average Income per Game$135,472
Year to Date Revenue$1,354,724

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,058,690
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,925,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,283,938
Farm Year To Date Expenses$644,807
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,283,938
Farm Salary Cap To Date$627,184

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$56,990,073
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,012,479
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$404,371
Pro Estimated Expenses$59,442,537
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$17,162
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,522,814
Estimated Season Expenses$61,965,351
Season Salary Cap$77,983,690
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$26,016,310
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $7,383,690
Current Bank Account$145,460,128
Projected Bank Account$145,497,329

Pro Players Salaries

Jacob Markstrom $10,000,000 (1)
Sean Couturier $8,000,000 (2)
Jared Spurgeon $7,500,000 (1)
Matty Beniers $7,142,857 (3)
Joel Armia $7,000,000 (2)
Ben Hutton $5,500,000 (2)
Ryan Strome $4,000,000 (2)
Jonas Brodin $4,000,000 (1)
Warren Foegele $3,500,000 (2)
Alexander Kerfoot $3,500,000 (1)
Alexander Romanov $2,500,000 (1)
Maxim Tsyplakov $2,250,000 (3)
Tom Willander $1,500,000 (3)
Cole Koepke $1,450,000 (2)
Niklas Kokko $950,000 (2)
Ivan Demidov $940,833 (2)
Magnus Chrona $900,000 (1)
Tyson Jost $875,000 (2)
Sandis Vilmanis $850,000 (2)
Max Jones $850,000 (2)
Lassi Thomson $850,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,058,690
Year 2027 : $44,808,690
Year 2028 : $10,892,857
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,058,690
Year 2027 : $44,808,690
Year 2028 : $10,892,857
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $74,058,690
Year 2027 : $44,808,690
Year 2028 : $10,892,857
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

David Reinbacher $150,000 (1)
David Jiricek $150,000 (3)
Owen Beck $100,000 (2)
Andrew Gibson $100,000 (3)
Nolan Allan $100,000 (1)
Eddie Genborg $100,000 (3)
Maxim Groshev $95,000 (1)
Gleb Trikozov $95,000 (2)
Marek Alscher $90,000 (2)
Ethan Edwards $90,000 (1)
Ludvig Jansson $90,000 (3)
Joey Willis $90,000 (3)
Jack Finley $87,500 (3)
Oscar Dansk $85,000 (1)
Jack Thompson $85,000 (3)
Jake Chiasson $85,000 (2)
Mitch McLain $85,000 (1)
Ville Ottavainen $85,000 (3)
Ryan McAllister $77,500 (1)
Hunter Shepard $77,500 (2)
Ryan Bednard $77,500 (1)
Ethan Samson $77,500 (1)
Tyler Bird $77,500 (2)
Zach Aston-Reese $77,500 (1)
Michael Krutil $77,500 (1)
Zakary Karpa $77,500 (1)
Shawn St. Amant $77,500 (1)
Jordan Sambrook $77,500 (3)
Jaydon Dureau $77,500 (2)
Ilya Konovalov $77,500 (1)
Gabriel Fortier $77,500 (1)
Matthew Struthers $77,500 (1)
Austin Wagner $77,500 (2)
Total Farm Players33
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,925,000
Year 2027 : $1,545,000
Year 2028 : $865,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,899,083
Year 2027 : $1,521,583
Year 2028 : $865,000
Year 2029 : $0

Toronto Maple Leafs



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiabank Arena
Level 1: 6819 - $140 - 5.419 - 79,46%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.389 - 87,78%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.782 - 89,12%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.399 - 84,98%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 928 - 92,84%
Total Capacity :18819
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.991 - 99,53%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 868 - 86,83%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %15.917 - 84,58%
Average Income per Game$1,704,911
Year to Date Revenue$15,344,202
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.859 - 95,30%
Average Income per Game$135,784
Year to Date Revenue$1,222,060

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$97,400,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,463,875
Coaches Total Salaries$1,050,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$20,205,957
Farm Year To Date Expenses$779,969
Pro Salary Cap To Date$20,205,957
Farm Salary Cap To Date$768,346

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$56,262,074
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,159,809
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$530,541
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,989,527
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$20,345
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,990,715
Estimated Season Expenses$80,980,242
Season Salary Cap$101,828,875
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$2,171,125
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $31,228,875
Current Bank Account$55,360,004
Projected Bank Account$35,801,645

Pro Players Salaries

William Nylander $11,500,000 (1)
Jordan Kyrou $8,125,000 (1)
Brock Nelson $8,000,000 (1)
Elias Lindholm $7,750,000 (1)
Kaiden Guhle $5,550,000 (3)
Tyler Bertuzzi $5,500,000 (1)
Andre Burakovsky $5,500,000 (1)
Rasmus Ristolainen $5,100,000 (1)
Morgan Rielly $5,000,000 (2)
Zach Hyman $4,600,000 (1)
Chris Kreider $4,500,000 (1)
Jake Oettinger $4,000,000 (1)
Evan Rodrigues $3,500,000 (2)
Timothy Liljegren $3,250,000 (3)
Sergei Bobrovsky $3,000,000 (1)
Nick Perbix $2,750,000 (2)
Connor Brown $2,500,000 (2)
David Savard $2,500,000 (1)
Jack Roslovic $1,500,000 (1)
Teddy Blueger $1,500,000 (2)
Josh Manson $1,000,000 (1)
Raphael Lavoie $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,400,000
Year 2027 : $24,050,000
Year 2028 : $8,800,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $97,400,000
Year 2027 : $24,050,000
Year 2028 : $8,800,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $97,400,000
Year 2027 : $24,050,000
Year 2028 : $8,800,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Sloan Stanick $295,000 (1)
Robby Fabbri $150,000 (2)
Tristan Luneau $100,000 (2)
Dmitry Kuzmin $95,000 (1)
Artur Akhtyamov $90,000 (1)
Reese Johnson $85,000 (2)
Jacob Gaucher $85,000 (3)
Ryder Rolston $85,000 (1)
Dakota Mermis (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (2)
Matthew Kessel $85,000 (3)
Gabriel Seger $85,000 (1)
Matthew Barbolini $85,000 (3)
Blake Hillman $85,000 (3)
Ilya Samsonov $85,000 (3)
Riley Piercey $85,000 (3)
Matthew Peca $85,000 (2)
Alex Formenton $85,000 (3)
Noah Beck $85,000 (3)
Cedric Pare $85,000 (3)
Jujhar Khaira $85,000 (2)
Danil Gushchin $85,000 (3)
Matt Anderson $85,000 (2)
Justin Holl $85,000 (2)
Austin Brimmer $85,000 (1)
Scott Sabourin $85,000 (2)
Brandon Halverson $85,000 (1)
Spencer Martin $85,000 (2)
Kyle Masters $85,000 (1)
Jackson Cates $81,375 (1)
Nikita Nesterenko $77,500 (1)
Calle Rosen $77,500 (1)
Fredrik Karlstrom $77,500 (1)
Tyson Feist $77,500 (3)
Tag Bertuzzi $77,500 (1)
Marc Del Gaizo $77,500 (2)
Mason Millman $77,500 (3)
Jack Ricketts $77,500 (1)
Gustavs Grigals $77,500 (1)
Jacob Quillan (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players39
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,541,375
Year 2027 : $2,012,500
Year 2028 : $1,005,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,523,875
Year 2027 : $2,005,000
Year 2028 : $1,005,000
Year 2029 : $0

Utah Mammoth



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameDelta Center
Level 1: 4500 - $108 - 4.500 - 100,00%
Level 2: 4500 - $64 - 4.500 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $38 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 2000 - $23 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $235 - 1.000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :14000
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $32 - 2.000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $17 - 999 - 99,90%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %14.000 - 100,00%
Average Income per Game$1,160,500
Year to Date Revenue$6,963,000
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.999 - 99,97%
Average Income per Game$104,979
Year to Date Revenue$1,049,790

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$88,125,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,501,167
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,255,390
Farm Year To Date Expenses$579,819
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,255,390
Farm Salary Cap To Date$576,467

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$41,778,000
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$3,884,223
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$480,405
Pro Estimated Expenses$70,619,535
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$14,871
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,186,037
Estimated Season Expenses$72,805,572
Season Salary Cap$91,626,167
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$12,373,833
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $21,026,167
Current Bank Account$72,273,287
Projected Bank Account$45,129,938

Pro Players Salaries

Jack Eichel $10,000,000 (1)
Roman Josi $8,500,000 (1)
Ivan Provorov $8,500,000 (3)
Robert Thomas $8,125,000 (3)
Kiefer Sherwood $7,000,000 (1)
Pavel Buchnevich $5,800,000 (1)
Nicolas Hague $5,500,000 (2)
Artem Zub $4,600,000 (2)
Brayden McNabb $4,000,000 (1)
Jordan Staal $4,000,000 (1)
Alex Iafallo $4,000,000 (1)
Jake Evans $2,800,000 (2)
Zach Whitecloud $2,750,000 (2)
Connor Dewar $2,250,000 (1)
Michael Carcone $1,750,000 (1)
Claude Giroux $1,600,000 (1)
Justin Brazeau $1,500,000 (3)
Devin Cooley $1,350,000 (3)
Gage Goncalves $1,200,000 (3)
Tyler Kleven $1,000,000 (1)
Jakub Dobes $950,000 (1)
Nicolas Deslauriers $950,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,125,000
Year 2027 : $36,325,000
Year 2028 : $20,675,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $88,125,000
Year 2027 : $36,325,000
Year 2028 : $20,675,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $88,125,000
Year 2027 : $36,325,000
Year 2028 : $20,675,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Jett Luchanko $150,000 (2)
Filip Johansson $100,000 (1)
Carey Terrance $95,000 (3)
Melvin Fernstrom $95,000 (3)
Scott Harrington $95,000 (1)
Jackson Kunz $90,000 (1)
Joakim Kemell $88,667 (3)
Luke Krys $87,500 (2)
Cole McWard $87,500 (2)
Noah Powell $85,000 (3)
Garrett Wilson $85,000 (1)
Gavin White (Out of Payroll) $85,000 (1)
Philippe Daoust $85,000 (3)
Sam Morton $85,000 (2)
Carter Berger $85,000 (1)
T.J. Tynan $85,000 (1)
Bobby Lynch $85,000 (1)
Ben Berard $85,000 (1)
Hunter McDonald $80,000 (1)
Callum Tung $77,500 (3)
Christian Felton $77,500 (1)
Hudson Fasching $77,500 (1)
Damien Carfagna $77,500 (2)
Kole Lind $77,500 (1)
David Tomasek $77,500 (2)
Calvin Petersen $77,500 (1)
Oscar Eklind $77,500 (1)
Connor Ungar $77,500 (1)
Nolan Renwick $77,500 (1)
Amir Miftakhov $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,586,167
Year 2027 : $1,091,167
Year 2028 : $526,167
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,591,167
Year 2027 : $1,091,167
Year 2028 : $526,167
Year 2029 : $0

Vancouver Canucks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Arena
Level 1: 6910 - $140 - 5.465 - 79,08%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.288 - 85,76%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.828 - 91,38%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.478 - 86,94%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 903 - 90,28%
Total Capacity :18910
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.971 - 98,53%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 832 - 83,16%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %15.960 - 84,40%
Average Income per Game$1,701,557
Year to Date Revenue$13,612,455
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.802 - 93,41%
Average Income per Game$133,638
Year to Date Revenue$1,336,384

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$83,263,750
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,360,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,629,307
Farm Year To Date Expenses$527,876
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,629,307
Farm Salary Cap To Date$524,524

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$57,852,934
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,944,621
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$454,128
Pro Estimated Expenses$66,756,816
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$14,108
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,073,876
Estimated Season Expenses$68,830,692
Season Salary Cap$86,623,750
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$17,376,250
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $16,023,750
Current Bank Account$97,522,453
Projected Bank Account$91,489,316

Pro Players Salaries

Alexander Ovechkin $9,500,000 (1)
Andrei Vasilevskiy $9,500,000 (1)
Dylan Larkin $8,700,000 (1)
Mikhail Sergachev $8,500,000 (3)
Filip Hronek $7,250,000 (2)
Bowen Byram $6,250,000 (2)
Anthony DeAngelo $4,500,000 (2)
A.J. Greer $4,250,000 (3)
Ryan Shea $4,000,000 (1)
Kirill Marchenko $3,850,000 (3)
Kasperi Kapanen $2,600,000 (2)
Anthony Mantha $2,500,000 (1)
Daniil Tarasov $2,000,000 (3)
Carl Grundstrom $1,800,000 (2)
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard $1,500,000 (3)
Pavel Mintyukov $1,500,000 (1)
Logan Mailloux $1,000,000 (1)
Brett Leason $850,000 (1)
Emil Lilleberg $850,000 (1)
Samuel Walker $813,750 (1)
Josh Dunne $775,000 (1)
Antonio Stranges $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $83,263,750
Year 2027 : $42,500,000
Year 2028 : $20,100,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $82,682,083
Year 2027 : $42,500,000
Year 2028 : $20,100,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $83,263,750
Year 2027 : $42,500,000
Year 2028 : $20,100,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Sam Lafferty $200,000 (1)
David Edstrom $150,000 (3)
Sebastian Cossa (Out of Payroll) $150,000 (1)
Kalan Lind $100,000 (3)
Ivan Ryabkin $100,000 (3)
Carter George (Out of Payroll) $100,000 (2)
Dmitry Zlodeyev $90,000 (1)
Leo Loof $90,000 (1)
Dylan Peterson $90,000 (1)
Antti Tuomisto $87,500 (3)
Colton White $87,500 (1)
Pavel Gogolev $85,000 (1)
Carter Gylander $85,000 (1)
Donovan Sebrango $85,000 (3)
Navrin Mutter $85,000 (3)
Santino Centorame $85,000 (1)
Ales Stezka $85,000 (1)
Kevin Wall $80,000 (1)
Ole Julian Bjorgvik Holm $77,500 (1)
Noel Hoefenmayer $77,500 (1)
Nick Moutrey $77,500 (1)
Shawn Element (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (1)
Jack Becker $77,500 (1)
Erik Middendorf $77,500 (1)
Kirill Tyutyayev $77,500 (1)
Jalen Luypen $77,500 (1)
Andrew Perrott $77,500 (1)
Garrett Pilon $77,500 (1)
Declan McDonnell $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,687,500
Year 2027 : $707,500
Year 2028 : $607,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,685,000
Year 2027 : $707,500
Year 2028 : $607,500
Year 2029 : $0

Vegas Golden Knights



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameT-Mobile Arena
Level 1: 5768 - $140 - 5.356 - 92,85%
Level 2: 4900 - $80 - 4.351 - 88,80%
Level 3: 1900 - $50 - 1.806 - 95,05%
Level 4: 3900 - $35 - 3.525 - 90,38%
Luxury : 900 - $250 - 874 - 97,16%
Total Capacity :17368
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.974 - 98,72%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 852 - 85,23%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %15.912 - 91,62%
Average Income per Game$1,683,200
Year to Date Revenue$15,148,797
Farm
Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %2.827 - 94,22%
Average Income per Game$134,428
Year to Date Revenue$1,209,852

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$81,915,457
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,035,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$16,711,005
Farm Year To Date Expenses$733,849
Pro Salary Cap To Date$16,711,005
Farm Salary Cap To Date$726,496

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$55,545,589
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,108,264
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$446,840
Pro Estimated Expenses$65,685,480
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$18,297
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,689,659
Estimated Season Expenses$68,375,139
Season Salary Cap$86,050,457
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$17,949,543
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $15,450,457
Current Bank Account$81,549,589
Projected Bank Account$73,828,303

Pro Players Salaries

Elias Pettersson $11,600,000 (2)
Jacob Trouba $8,000,000 (2)
Brent Burns $7,500,000 (1)
Anthony Cirelli $6,250,000 (1)
Cam Fowler $5,000,000 (2)
Samuel Girard $5,000,000 (2)
Joel Farabee $5,000,000 (3)
Charlie Coyle $4,500,000 (1)
Jordan Greenway $4,000,000 (2)
Sean Walker $3,600,000 (1)
Arvid Soderblom $2,750,000 (1)
Drew O'Connor $2,500,000 (2)
Dylan Holloway $2,290,457 (2)
Artyom Levshunov $1,500,000 (2)
Marat Khusnutdinov $1,500,000 (1)
Matvei Michkov $1,500,000 (2)
Jesper Boqvist $1,500,000 (3)
Cutter Gauthier $1,500,000 (2)
Matthew Knies $1,000,000 (1)
Stian Solberg $1,000,000 (2)
Calum Ritchie $1,000,000 (2)
Nick Lardis $950,000 (3)
Jackson Blake $850,000 (2)
Connor Ingram $850,000 (1)
Brandon Bussi $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $81,915,457
Year 2027 : $53,965,457
Year 2028 : $7,450,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $81,857,957
Year 2027 : $53,907,957
Year 2028 : $7,450,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $81,915,457
Year 2027 : $53,965,457
Year 2028 : $7,450,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

David Gucciardi $250,000 (1)
Ryan Tverberg $250,000 (1)
Nikita Chibrikov $150,000 (1)
Simon Robertsson $150,000 (2)
Paul Ludwinski $100,000 (2)
Adam Sykora $100,000 (1)
Samu Tuomaala $100,000 (1)
Danny Zhilkin $95,000 (1)
Scott Ratzlaff $95,000 (3)
Eamon Powell $95,000 (1)
Isak Rosen $92,500 (3)
Aku Koskenvuo $90,000 (2)
Boris Katchouk $85,000 (1)
Reilly Walsh $85,000 (1)
Joseph Duszak $85,000 (1)
Alexander Nylander $85,000 (1)
Scott Moldenhauer $85,000 (1)
Cole Guttman $85,000 (1)
Rory Kerins $85,000 (1)
Jake Bischoff $85,000 (1)
Alexander Holtz (Out of Payroll) $83,535 (1)
Michael DiPietro $81,250 (2)
Mitchell Gibson $81,250 (1)
Zakhar Bardakov $80,000 (1)
Jack Devine $80,000 (2)
Gustav Lindstrom $77,500 (1)
Ian Mitchell $77,500 (2)
Tyler Tullio $77,500 (1)
Landon Sim $77,500 (1)
Oliver Kylington $77,500 (1)
Riley Duran $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,118,535
Year 2027 : $766,250
Year 2028 : $187,500
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,903,035
Year 2027 : $756,250
Year 2028 : $187,500
Year 2029 : $0

Washington Capitals



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCapital One Arena
Level 1: 6506 - $140 - 5.496 - 84,48%
Level 2: 5000 - $80 - 4.289 - 85,77%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.791 - 89,54%
Level 4: 4000 - $35 - 3.521 - 88,03%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 882 - 88,22%
Total Capacity :18506
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.985 - 99,27%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 887 - 88,68%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left32
Average Attendance - %15.979 - 86,35%
Average Income per Game$1,700,497
Year to Date Revenue$17,004,971
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.872 - 95,74%
Average Income per Game$136,013
Year to Date Revenue$1,360,128

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$96,855,705
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,791,833
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$19,921,935
Farm Year To Date Expenses$631,457
Pro Salary Cap To Date$19,874,367
Farm Salary Cap To Date$624,761

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$54,415,907
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$5,032,474
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$527,598
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,556,906
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,442
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,416,974
Estimated Season Expenses$79,973,880
Season Salary Cap$100,647,538
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$3,352,462
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $30,047,538
Current Bank Account$142,329,711
Projected Bank Account$121,804,212

Pro Players Salaries

Charlie McAvoy $9,500,000 (2)
Alex DeBrincat $7,875,000 (1)
Simon Nemec $7,250,000 (3)
Tage Thompson $7,142,857 (1)
Kyle Connor $7,142,857 (1)
Matthew Boldy $7,000,000 (1)
Frank Nazar $6,599,991 (3)
Marco Rossi $5,000,000 (1)
Rasmus Dahlin $4,800,000 (2)
Kevin Lankinen $4,500,000 (1)
Spencer Knight $4,500,000 (2)
Noah Dobson $4,000,000 (1)
Gabriel Vilardi $3,437,500 (1)
Cole Perfetti $3,250,000 (2)
Philipp Kurashev $2,250,000 (1)
Ryker Evans $2,050,000 (3)
Jimmy Snuggerud $1,500,000 (2)
Peyton Krebs $1,450,000 (2)
Simon Benoit $1,350,000 (3)
Beck Malenstyn $1,350,000 (1)
Conor Timmins $1,100,000 (1)
Sam Rinzel $1,000,000 (3)
Cole Smith $1,000,000 (2)
Josh Mahura $907,500 (2)
Ethan Del Mastro $900,000 (1)
Total Pro Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $96,855,705
Year 2027 : $45,157,491
Year 2028 : $18,249,991
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $92,305,705
Year 2027 : $45,157,491
Year 2028 : $18,249,991
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $96,855,705
Year 2027 : $45,157,491
Year 2028 : $18,249,991
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Berkly Catton $150,000 (3)
Oliver Moore $150,000 (3)
Dominik Badinka $150,000 (3)
Tanner Molendyk $150,000 (3)
Carson Bjarnason $100,000 (3)
Martin Misiak $100,000 (3)
Sawyer Mynio $95,000 (3)
Hunter Brzustewicz $95,000 (3)
Otto Stenberg $91,833 (1)
Charles-Alexis Legault $91,583 (3)
Chase Pietila $90,000 (3)
Henry Thrun $90,000 (1)
Jiri Kulich (Out of Payroll) $88,667 (3)
Oliver Wahlstrom $85,000 (1)
Lukas Cormier $85,000 (3)
Alex Steeves $85,000 (2)
Filip Hallander $85,000 (3)
Tristan Bertucci $84,667 (3)
Joey Anderson $80,000 (2)
Lucas Carlsson $80,000 (1)
Jakub Lauko $78,750 (1)
Ludovic Waeber $77,500 (1)
Adam Boqvist $77,500 (1)
Drake Caggiula $77,500 (1)
Marc McLaughlin $77,500 (2)
Vinni Lettieri $77,500 (1)
Collin Delia $77,500 (1)
Kyle Capobianco $77,500 (2)
Ryan Fanti $77,500 (1)
Akil Thomas $77,500 (2)
Noah Chadwick $77,500 (3)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,880,500
Year 2027 : $1,989,917
Year 2028 : $1,592,417
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $2,878,000
Year 2027 : $1,989,917
Year 2028 : $1,592,417
Year 2029 : $0

Winnipeg Jets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanada Life Centre
Level 1: 5294 - $140 - 5.223 - 98,67%
Level 2: 4000 - $80 - 3.998 - 99,94%
Level 3: 2000 - $50 - 1.830 - 91,49%
Level 4: 3000 - $35 - 3.000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $250 - 891 - 89,11%
Total Capacity :15294
Team Popularity : 100,00%
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $40 - 1.986 - 99,30%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $20 - 839 - 83,92%
Farm Total Capacity :3000
Team Popularity : 100,00%

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %14.942 - 97,70%
Average Income per Game$1,617,375
Year to Date Revenue$12,939,003
Farm
Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %2.825 - 94,17%
Average Income per Game$134,708
Year to Date Revenue$1,347,080

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,823,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$2,967,600
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,515,081
Farm Year To Date Expenses$665,505
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,515,081
Farm Salary Cap To Date$662,153

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$54,990,763
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$4,984,196
Pro Remaining Season Days147
Pro Expenses Per Days$408,505
Pro Estimated Expenses$60,050,235
Farm Remaining Season Days147
Farm Expenses Per Days$17,392
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,556,624
Estimated Season Expenses$62,606,859
Season Salary Cap$78,790,933
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $104,000,000$25,209,067
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $8,190,933
Current Bank Account$179,420,705
Projected Bank Account$176,788,805

Pro Players Salaries

Pierre-Luc Dubois $8,500,000 (1)
Roope Hintz $8,450,000 (1)
Sidney Crosby $6,960,000 (1)
Josh Morrissey $6,250,000 (2)
Travis Sanheim $6,250,000 (1)
Logan Thompson $5,850,000 (1)
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins $5,125,000 (2)
Jonathan Huberdeau $5,000,000 (2)
Brayden Schenn $2,850,000 (1)
Cody Glass $2,500,000 (2)
Keegan Kolesar $2,500,000 (3)
Braden Schneider $2,200,000 (2)
William Carrier $2,150,000 (2)
Jonathan Toews $1,875,000 (1)
Dylan DeMelo $1,500,000 (2)
Oskar Sundqvist $1,500,000 (1)
Logan Stanley $1,250,000 (2)
Tyler Tucker $925,000 (3)
Connor Zary $863,333 (1)
Brendan Gallagher $775,000 (1)
Matthew Robertson $775,000 (2)
Joel Hofer $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,823,333
Year 2027 : $30,175,000
Year 2028 : $3,425,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $74,798,333
Year 2027 : $30,175,000
Year 2028 : $3,425,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 2026 : $74,823,333
Year 2027 : $30,175,000
Year 2028 : $3,425,000
Year 2029 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Owen Flores $295,100 (1)
Nate Danielson $150,000 (2)
Carson Rehkopf $100,000 (3)
Mattias Havelid $100,000 (2)
Colton Dach $100,000 (1)
Mathieu Cataford $95,000 (3)
Sammy Blais $92,500 (2)
Chris Driedger $90,000 (2)
Austin Roest $90,000 (3)
Daemon Hunt $90,000 (3)
Jett Woo $87,500 (1)
Tyrel Bauer $87,500 (1)
David Gustafsson $85,000 (3)
Josh Filmon $85,000 (2)
Mason Geertsen $85,000 (2)
Seth Griffith $85,000 (1)
Jon-Randall Avon $85,000 (1)
Isaac Belliveau $80,000 (1)
Kai Uchacz $77,500 (2)
Riley Fiddler-Schultz $77,500 (1)
Ben McCartney $77,500 (1)
Matthew Highmore $77,500 (1)
Mitchell Weeks $77,500 (1)
Derrick Pouliot $77,500 (1)
Nick Cicek $77,500 (1)
Nathan Legare $77,500 (1)
Taylor Ward $77,500 (1)
Owen Say $77,500 (1)
Gabe Klassen $77,500 (1)
Adam Beckman $77,500 (1)
Finn Harding (Out of Payroll) $77,500 (3)
Gustav Stjernberg $77,500 (3)
Noah Philp $77,500 (1)
Total Farm Players33
Salary Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,045,100
Year 2027 : $1,295,000
Year 2028 : $615,000
Year 2029 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 2026 : $3,037,600
Year 2027 : $1,292,500
Year 2028 : $615,000
Year 2029 : $0

Salary Cap Centrale

Team

Current Fund

Season Salary Cap

Under Maximum of $104,000,000
Available Cap Space

Over Minimum of
$70,600,000

Pro Players

Farm Players

Total Players

Anaheim Ducks $121,688,118 $78,924,496 $25,075,504 $8,324,496 223456
Boston Bruins $63,373,614 $75,755,333 $28,244,667 $5,155,333 224365
Buffalo Sabres $160,383,554 $78,252,867 $25,747,133 $7,652,867 223254
Calgary Flames $102,268,557 $98,577,500 $5,422,500 $27,977,500 233053
Carolina Hurricanes $145,542,965 $101,836,950 $2,163,050 $31,236,950 223153
Chicago Blackhawks $194,118,605 $91,484,084 $12,515,916 $20,884,084 243256
Colorado Avalanche $110,803,785 $102,940,459 $1,059,541 $32,340,459 243963
Columbus Blue Jackets $160,496,868 $78,107,166 $25,892,834 $7,507,166 233659
Dallas Stars $94,434,748 $88,535,000 $15,465,000 $17,935,000 243357
Detroit Red Wings $289,949,476 $95,115,000 $8,885,000 $24,515,000 222850
Edmonton Oilers $130,278,669 $71,282,000 $32,718,000 $682,000 242852
Florida Panthers $27,951,371 $77,860,000 $26,140,000 $7,260,000 224365
Los Angeles Kings $232,299,480 $100,592,499 $3,407,501 $29,992,499 232851
Minnesota Wild $62,911,990 $88,564,083 $15,435,917 $17,964,083 253964
Montreal Canadiens $156,228,717 $80,795,888 $23,204,112 $10,195,888 233457
Nashville Predators $89,879,773 $78,307,857 $25,692,143 $7,707,857 232851
New Jersey Devils $103,385,587 $77,462,500 $26,537,500 $6,862,500 224365
New York Islanders $38,582,973 $84,418,750 $19,581,250 $13,818,750 214263
New York Rangers $55,944,657 $92,616,206 $11,383,794 $22,016,206 223557
Ottawa Senators $194,152,249 $93,338,837 $10,661,163 $22,738,837 213253
Philadelphia Flyers $86,699,848 $98,737,708 $5,262,292 $28,137,708 224062
Pittsburgh Penguins $150,346,694 $101,157,250 $2,842,750 $30,557,250 232952
San Jose Sharks $122,411,854 $89,579,750 $14,420,250 $18,979,750 242650
Seattle Kraken $98,072,127 $74,967,583 $29,032,417 $4,367,583 223759
St.Louis Blues $238,527,476 $96,133,214 $7,866,786 $25,533,214 233659
Tampa Bay Lightning $145,460,128 $77,983,690 $26,016,310 $7,383,690 213354
Toronto Maple Leafs $55,360,004 $101,828,875 $2,171,125 $31,228,875 223961
Utah Mammoth $72,273,287 $91,626,167 $12,373,833 $21,026,167 223052
Vancouver Canucks $97,522,453 $86,623,750 $17,376,250 $16,023,750 222951
Vegas Golden Knights $81,549,589 $86,050,457 $17,949,543 $15,450,457 253156
Washington Capitals $142,329,711 $100,647,538 $3,352,462 $30,047,538 253156
Winnipeg Jets $179,420,705 $78,790,933 $25,209,067 $8,190,933 223355