• German Fantasy Hockey League
  • Day 153Game 1017
    Detroit Red Wings2
    Colorado Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 153Game 1018
    Nashville Predators4
    Edmonton Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1019
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Anaheim Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1020
    Dallas Stars
    Edmonton Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1021
    Minnesota Wild
    Nashville Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1022
    New York Islanders
    Montreal Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1023
    New York Rangers
    St.Louis Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1024
    Pittsburgh Penguins
    Ottawa Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1025
    San Jose Sharks
    Toronto Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1026
    Tampa Bay Lightning
    Boston Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1027
    Vegas Golden Knights
    New Jersey Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1028
    Winnipeg Jets
    Buffalo Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 153Game 1112
    Admirals3
    Cats4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 153Game 1113
    Shovelers1
    Moose0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 153Game 1114
    Lynx2
    Wolves1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 153Game 1115
    Bulldogs2
    Manatees3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 153Game 1116
    Fire4
    Knights1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 153Game 1117
    Bears4
    Barons2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 153Game 1118
    Bruins6
    Admirals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 153Game 1119
    Stingrays3
    Rampage1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1120
    Moose
    Everblades
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 154Game 1121
    Voyageurs
    Lumberjacks
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1066 Preview: Charlotte Checkers at Charlottetown Mussle Shovelers


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
93678Charlottetown Mussle Shovelers2Charlotte Checkers3-Boxscore
1461066Charlotte Checkers1Charlottetown Mussle Shovelers4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Charlottetown Mussle Shovelers : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (W3)

Away Record : 24-7-6

Overall Record : 47-17-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Steven Lorentz1007230518120100
Warren Foegele100722845731452
Brad Malone100702538633179
Andy Miele10072243357021
Kristian Vesalainen100732621471567
Robert Lantosi10069123244-249
Mackenzie MacEachern100662319421020
Philippe Myers9969434381662
Jake Bean996252833986
Dan DeSalvo1005210818147
Olli Juolevi955621618446
Kevin Hancock1006290945
Aaron Ness9973189120
James de Haas997309910110
Eric Gelinas100601126
Victor Antipin1001001102
Nic Dowd100000000
Ryan Sproul100100000
Tom Nilsson100200040
Mattias Backman100400018
Injured Reserve
Jonathan Ericsson865678151013

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Brian Elliott9962391382.330.9039
Jimmy Howard100168413.110.9030
Sam Montembeault1000000000
Marek Mazanec1000000000

WINS VERSUS Charlotte Checkers : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (SOW1)

Home Record : 26-8-2

Overall Record : 48-20-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nikolai Prokhorkin98692865931019
Alexander Volkov9870204767395
Jean-Sebastien Dea9973322456352
Dylan Sikura10073222446263
Peter Cehlarik10061241943673
Carter Camper10073161733423
T.J. Hensick10068141832210
Sam Miletic1007314122655
Brennan Menell976832124-160
Matt Read9965101222-278
Brogan Rafferty10068019191437
Gavin Bayreuther1007231114737
Lukas Jasek100696511714
Lukas Vejdemo10058281006
Joel Hanley10051178-114
Martin Marincin9832235124
Kevin Roy1004423500
Marcus Sorensen1002022-22
Mitch Reinke10049011-67
Cameron Hughes100000000
MacKenzie Weegar100000000
T.J. Tynan100000000
Matt Lorito100000000
Evan McEneny1005000-20
Injured Reserve
Zach Trotman85596915899

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Alex Lyon10065412042.270.90510
Pheonix Copley100127011.760.9250
Charlie Lindgren1000000000
Mikhail Berdin1000000000
Magnus Hellberg1000000000