• German Fantasy Hockey League
  • Day 185Game 1255
    Buffalo Sabres1
    Washington Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1256
    Florida Panthers4
    Columbus Blue Jackets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1257
    New York Rangers2
    Philadelphia Flyers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1258
    Pittsburgh Penguins4
    Detroit Red Wings5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1259
    Tampa Bay Lightning3
    Ottawa Senators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1260
    Toronto Maple Leafs1
    New Jersey Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1261
    New York Islanders2
    Montreal Canadiens4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1262
    Dallas Stars3
    Winnipeg Jets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1263
    Seattle Kraken2
    San Jose Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1264
    Los Angeles Kings3
    Calgary Flames1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 186Game 1265
    St.Louis Blues
    Carolina Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 186Game 1266
    Chicago Blackhawks
    Nashville Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 186Game 1267
    Edmonton Oilers
    Arizona Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 186Game 1268
    Anaheim Ducks
    Calgary Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 186Game 1269
    Vegas Golden Knights
    Minnesota Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1176
    Gulls1
    Lynx2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1177
    Lumberjacks6
    Lakers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1178
    Knights3
    Checkers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1179
    Everblades1
    Bulldogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1180
    Whalers2
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 185Game 1181
    Chiefs4
    Comets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 186Game 1182
    Moose
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 186Game 1183
    Griffins
    Fire
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 186Game 1184
    Barons
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 186Game 1185
    Thunderbirds
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 897 Preview: Utica Comets at Seattle Thunderbirds


2023-24 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
83530Seattle Thunderbirds4Utica Comets5TrueBoxscore
141897Utica Comets2Seattle Thunderbirds1TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Seattle Thunderbirds : 1

Last 10 Games : 2-6-2 (L3)

Away Record : 21-11-6

Overall Record : 38-25-12

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Lane Pederson10074273865-1264
Sam Carrick9874283058-19342
Jonas Rondbjerg10075312657-212
Hunter McKown10075172340-102
Cole Reinhardt10075172340-7121
Cal Foote1007552732-2218
Daniil Gushchin1007413173062
Dennis Cholowski1007552025298
Gustav Lindstrom1007542024-115
Nathan Smith100741382137
Kurtis MacDermid987031821-16207
Jakub Zboril1006801818-35
Bokondji Imama100603912651
Curtis Hall100586410-340
Jimmy Schuldt10075189-694
Scott Perunovich1003507722
Alexis D'Aoust1004024632
Colin Swoyer10029156-617
Phil Varone10041235-738
Patrick Guay100302200
Bobby Nardella100000000
Michael Kim100000000
Tarmo Reunanen100000000
Alex Breton100000000
Matt Filipe100100000
Michael Chaput100100000
Emil Andrae1009000-10
Shakir Mukhamadullin1001500000
Luke Henman1002400030
Injured Reserve
Ryan Dzingel63733534691959

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Zachary Emond9754301482.400.9124
Braden Holtby100145623.070.8990
Ken Appleby100103523.180.9010
Leevi Merilainen1000000000

WINS VERSUS Utica Comets : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (SOL1)

Home Record : 20-11-6

Overall Record : 35-17-17

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Lomberg986939438213109
Ryan Carpenter9869294372413
Mitchell Stephens100692141626122
Jayson Megna1006925285325
Sakari Manninen100662131521060
Sheldon Dries10064232447-2110
Derek Stepan10067182139-714
Chris Wideman976612930-16115
C.J. Suess10060111829056
Maxwell Willman100521413271240
John Stevens1006991524455
Stephen Harper1006141822669
Michael Kesselring987201616-6131
Mason Jobst100596915-116
Dennis Cesana10069112131148
Marc Johnstone100384812812
Billy Sweezey1006738118194
Tommy Miller10069011112181
John Parker-Jones10048191017105
Travis Howe10012202126
Mitch Eliot1009022010
Wyatt Bongiovanni10047022-57
Ryan Wagner100201130
Jake Muzzin100201122
Samuel Helenius100000000
Jesper Sellgren100000000
Luka Burzan100000000
Colt Conrad100000000
Marc Gatcomb100000000
Spencer Foo100200000
Chase Wouters100200000
Connor Ford1008000-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Keith Kinkaid100592915152.910.8960
Malcolm Subban100155122.590.9060
Christopher Gibson10021101.500.9381
Tyler Wall1000000000
Corbin Kaczperski1000000000